Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

S6824 Train Route and Timetable

S6824 is a regular train running from Xiangtan Railway Station to Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
S6824 1 Xiangtan -- 11:44 0min
S6824 2 Bantang 11:50 11:52 06min
S6824 3 Zhaoshan 11:59 12:00 15min
S6824 4 Furong South 12:11 12:12 27min
S6824 5 Xianfeng 12:16 12:18 32min
S6824 6 Dongjing 12:22 12:24 38min
S6824 7 Xiangfulu 12:27 12:28 43min
S6824 8 Xiangzhanglu 12:32 12:33 48min
S6824 9 Shumuling 12:36 12:38 52min
S6824 10 Changsha 12:43 12:48 59min
S6824 11 Kaifusi 12:53 12:54 01h 09min
S6824 12 Guanshaling 12:58 13:00 01h 14min
S6824 13 Bafangshan 13:02 13:04 01h 18min
S6824 14 13:07 13:08 01h 23min
S6824 15 Jianshan 13:11 13:13 01h 27min
S6824 16 13:16 -- 01h 32min