Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

S6816 Train Route and Timetable

S6816 is a regular train running from Xiangtan Railway Station to Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
S6816 1 Xiangtan -- 09:54 0min
S6816 2 Bantang 10:00 10:02 06min
S6816 3 Hetang 10:06 10:07 12min
S6816 4 Furong South 10:21 10:23 27min
S6816 5 Xianfeng 10:27 10:29 33min
S6816 6 Dongjing 10:33 10:34 39min
S6816 7 Xiangfulu 10:37 10:39 43min
S6816 8 Xiangzhanglu 10:42 10:44 48min
S6816 9 Shumuling 10:47 10:49 53min
S6816 10 Changsha 10:55 10:58 01h 01min
S6816 11 Kaifusi 11:03 11:04 01h 09min
S6816 12 Guanshaling 11:08 11:10 01h 14min
S6816 13 Bafangshan 11:12 11:14 01h 18min
S6816 14 Jianshan 11:18 11:19 01h 24min
S6816 15 11:22 -- 01h 28min