Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

S6808 Train Route and Timetable

S6808 is a regular train running from Xiangtan Railway Station to Railway Station. The train has 18 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
S6808 1 Xiangtan -- 07:05 0min
S6808 2 Bantang 07:11 07:13 06min
S6808 3 Hetang 07:17 07:18 12min
S6808 4 Zhaoshan 07:23 07:25 18min
S6808 5 Muyun 07:32 07:33 27min
S6808 6 Furong South 07:38 07:40 33min
S6808 7 Xianfeng 07:44 07:46 39min
S6808 8 Dongjing 07:50 07:51 45min
S6808 9 Xiangfulu 07:54 07:56 49min
S6808 10 Xiangzhanglu 07:59 08:01 54min
S6808 11 Shumuling 08:04 08:05 59min
S6808 12 Changsha 08:10 08:15 01h 05min
S6808 13 Kaifusi 08:20 08:21 01h 15min
S6808 14 Guanshaling 08:25 08:27 01h 20min
S6808 15 Bafangshan 08:29 08:31 01h 24min
S6808 16 08:34 08:35 01h 29min
S6808 17 Jianshan 08:38 08:40 01h 33min
S6808 18 08:43 -- 01h 38min