Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K998 Train Route and Timetable

K998 is a regular train running from Chengdu West Railway Station to Hailaer Railway Station. The train has 43 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K998 1 Chengdu West -- 20:39 0min
K998 3 Suining 22:49 23:01 02h 10min
K998 4 Nanchong 23:58 00:09 03h 19min
K998 5 Dazhou 02:07 02:16 05h 28min
K998 6 Ankang 05:04 05:26 08h 25min
K998 7 Xunyang North 06:08 06:11 09h 29min
K998 8 Xian South 07:43 07:51 11h 04min
K998 10 Zhangqiao 08:58 09:00 12h 19min
K998 11 Pucheng East 09:20 09:22 12h 41min
K998 12 Huangling South 10:12 10:14 13h 33min
K998 13 10:32 10:34 13h 53min
K998 14 Fuxian East 10:51 11:16 14h 12min
K998 15 Yanan 11:56 11:59 15h 17min
K998 16 Zichang 13:00 13:02 16h 21min
K998 17 Suide 14:08 14:13 17h 29min
K998 18 Yulin Shaanxi 15:20 15:36 18h 41min
K998 19 16:31 16:33 19h 52min
K998 20 Dongsheng West 17:51 17:54 21h 12min
K998 21 Baotou 19:09 19:25 22h 30min
K998 22 Hohhot East 21:42 22:24 1day 01h 03min
K998 23 Jining South 23:54 00:15 1day 03h 15min
K998 24 Shangdu 01:33 01:36 1day 04h 54min
K998 25 Huade 02:21 02:24 1day 05h 42min
K998 26 Zhengxiangbaiqi 03:38 03:45 1day 06h 59min
K998 27 Sanggendalai 04:50 05:00 1day 08h 11min
K998 28 Jingpeng 07:21 07:24 1day 10h 42min
K998 29 Linxi 09:17 09:19 1day 12h 38min
K998 30 Daban Mongolia 10:11 10:35 1day 13h 32min
K998 31 Lindong 11:50 11:53 1day 15h 11min
K998 32 Chabuga 12:46 12:49 1day 16h 07min
K998 33 Kailu 14:15 14:18 1day 17h 36min
K998 34 Tongliao 15:35 15:55 1day 18h 56min
K998 35 Taipingchuan 17:15 17:18 1day 20h 36min
K998 36 Taonan 18:29 18:31 1day 21h 50min
K998 37 Baicheng 19:00 19:12 1day 22h 21min
K998 38 Zhenlai 19:39 19:42 1day 23h 0min
K998 39 Tailai 20:28 20:35 1day 23h 49min
K998 40 Jiangqiao 21:13 21:17 2day 34min
K998 41 Qiqihar 22:17 22:51 2day 01h 38min
K998 42 Zhalantun 01:01 01:06 2day 04h 22min
K998 43 Boketu 02:49 02:55 2day 06h 10min
K998 44 Yakeshi 04:35 04:40 2day 07h 56min
K998 45 Hailaer 05:49 -- 2day 09h 10min