Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K998 Train Route and Timetable

K998 is a regular train running from Chengdu Railway Station to Hailaer Railway Station. The train has 36 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K998 1 Chengdu -- 22:05 0min
K998 2 Suining 23:38 23:42 01h 33min
K998 3 Dazhou 02:07 02:16 04h 02min
K998 4 Ankang 05:04 05:27 06h 59min
K998 5 Xian South 07:46 07:54 09h 41min
K998 6 Pucheng East 09:34 09:44 11h 29min
K998 7 Huangling South 10:45 10:48 12h 40min
K998 8 Yanan 12:00 12:05 13h 55min
K998 9 Zichang 13:13 13:22 15h 08min
K998 10 Suide 14:28 14:33 16h 23min
K998 11 Yulin Shaanxi 15:33 15:43 17h 28min
K998 12 16:49 16:51 18h 44min
K998 13 Dongsheng West 17:57 18:03 19h 52min
K998 14 Baotou 19:25 19:44 21h 20min
K998 15 Hohhot East 21:34 21:54 23h 29min
K998 16 Jining South 23:53 00:15 1day 01h 48min
K998 17 Shangdu 01:21 01:25 1day 03h 16min
K998 18 Huade 02:08 02:12 1day 04h 03min
K998 19 Zhengxiangbaiqi 03:30 03:38 1day 05h 25min
K998 20 Sanggendalai 04:48 04:56 1day 06h 43min
K998 21 Jingpeng 07:21 07:26 1day 09h 16min
K998 22 Daban Mongolia 10:12 10:35 1day 12h 07min
K998 23 Lindong 11:50 11:53 1day 13h 45min
K998 24 Chabuga 12:46 12:49 1day 14h 41min
K998 25 Kailu 14:15 14:18 1day 16h 10min
K998 26 Tongliao 15:35 15:55 1day 17h 30min
K998 27 Taipingchuan 17:15 17:18 1day 19h 10min
K998 28 Taonan 18:29 18:31 1day 20h 24min
K998 29 Baicheng 19:00 19:12 1day 20h 55min
K998 30 Zhenlai 19:39 19:42 1day 21h 34min
K998 31 Tailai 20:28 20:35 1day 22h 23min
K998 32 Jiangqiao 21:13 21:19 1day 23h 08min
K998 33 Qiqihar 22:29 22:51 2day 24min
K998 34 Zhalantun 01:03 01:07 2day 02h 58min
K998 35 Yakeshi 04:35 04:40 2day 06h 30min
K998 36 Hailaer 05:48 -- 2day 07h 43min