Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K980 Train Route and Timetable

K980 is a regular train running from Qiqihar Railway Station to Xining Railway Station. The train has 31 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K980 1 Qiqihar -- 06:28 0min
K980 2 07:16 07:18 48min
K980 3 Daqing West 07:45 07:47 01h 17min
K980 4 Zhaodong2 08:51 08:53 02h 23min
K980 5 Harbin 09:36 09:52 03h 08min
K980 6 Fuyu 11:02 11:04 04h 34min
K980 7 Dehui 11:42 11:44 05h 14min
K980 8 Changchun 12:55 13:02 06h 27min
K980 9 Gongzhuling 13:53 13:55 07h 25min
K980 10 Siping 14:35 14:37 08h 07min
K980 11 Tieling 15:46 15:48 09h 18min
K980 12 Shenyang North 16:37 16:45 10h 09min
K980 13 Goubangzi 18:48 18:51 12h 20min
K980 14 Jinzhou 19:35 19:44 13h 07min
K980 15 Suizhong 21:02 21:11 14h 34min
K980 16 Shanhaiguan 22:00 22:06 15h 32min
K980 17 Tangshan 00:07 00:12 17h 39min
K980 18 Tianjin 02:04 02:14 19h 36min
K980 19 Hengshui 05:31 06:10 23h 03min
K980 20 Xinji 06:41 06:45 1day 13min
K980 21 Shijiazhuang North 07:46 08:16 1day 01h 18min
K980 22 Yangquan North 09:22 09:38 1day 02h 54min
K980 23 Taiyuan 10:37 11:13 1day 04h 09min
K980 24 Fenyang 12:14 12:17 1day 05h 46min
K980 25 Lvliang 13:09 13:17 1day 06h 41min
K980 26 Suide 14:18 14:22 1day 07h 50min
K980 27 Jingbian 15:49 15:53 1day 09h 21min
K980 28 Dingbian 17:05 17:43 1day 10h 37min
K980 29 Zhongwei 21:30 22:00 1day 15h 02min
K980 30 Lanzhou 04:01 04:25 1day 21h 33min
K980 31 Xining 07:04 -- 2day 36min