Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K980 Train Route and Timetable

K980 is a regular train running from Qiqihar Railway Station to Xining Railway Station. The train has 29 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K980 1 Qiqihar -- 06:29 0min
K980 2 07:15 07:17 46min
K980 3 Daqing West 07:44 07:47 01h 15min
K980 4 Zhaodong2 08:51 08:53 02h 22min
K980 5 Harbin 09:36 09:50 03h 07min
K980 6 Fuyu 11:04 11:06 04h 35min
K980 7 Changchun 13:01 13:13 06h 32min
K980 8 Gongzhuling 13:51 13:53 07h 22min
K980 9 Siping 14:33 14:35 08h 04min
K980 10 Tieling 15:46 15:48 09h 17min
K980 11 Shenyang North 16:37 16:45 10h 08min
K980 12 Goubangzi 18:48 18:51 12h 19min
K980 13 Jinzhou 19:37 19:44 13h 08min
K980 14 Suizhong 21:02 21:11 14h 33min
K980 15 Shanhaiguan 22:00 22:06 15h 31min
K980 16 Tangshan 00:07 00:12 17h 38min
K980 17 Tianjin 02:04 02:14 19h 35min
K980 18 Hengshui 05:31 06:10 23h 02min
K980 19 Xinji 06:41 06:45 1day 12min
K980 20 Shijiazhuang North 07:46 08:03 1day 01h 17min
K980 21 Taiyuan 10:46 11:17 1day 04h 17min
K980 22 Fenyang 12:18 12:20 1day 05h 49min
K980 23 Lvliang 13:10 13:16 1day 06h 41min
K980 24 Suide 14:16 14:30 1day 07h 47min
K980 25 Zizhou 14:51 14:56 1day 08h 22min
K980 26 Dingbian 17:28 17:43 1day 10h 59min
K980 27 Zhongwei 21:30 22:00 1day 15h 01min
K980 28 Lanzhou 04:07 04:24 1day 21h 38min
K980 29 Xining 07:05 -- 2day 36min