Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

K980 Train Route and Timetable

K980 is a regular train running from Qiqihar Railway Station to Xining Railway Station. The train has 28 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K980 1 Qiqihar -- 17:19 0min
K980 2 Daqing 18:35 18:39 01h 16min
K980 3 Zhaodong2 19:38 19:41 02h 19min
K980 4 Harbin 20:25 20:37 03h 06min
K980 5 Changchun 23:53 00:01 06h 34min
K980 6 Siping 01:43 01:46 08h 24min
K980 7 Shenyang North 03:49 03:59 10h 30min
K980 8 Huludao North 06:31 06:33 13h 12min
K980 9 Shanhaiguan 08:34 08:41 15h 15min
K980 10 Qinhuangdao 09:01 09:06 15h 42min
K980 11 Tangshan 11:14 11:18 17h 55min
K980 12 Tianjin 12:44 12:50 19h 25min
K980 13 Bazhou 14:13 14:20 20h 54min
K980 14 Renqiu 14:56 14:58 21h 37min
K980 15 Hengshui 16:30 17:10 23h 11min
K980 16 Xinji 18:09 18:12 1day 50min
K980 17 Shijiazhuang North 19:32 20:23 1day 02h 13min
K980 18 Taiyuan 22:56 23:31 1day 05h 37min
K980 19 Fenyang 00:32 00:34 1day 07h 13min
K980 20 Lvliang 01:26 01:29 1day 08h 07min
K980 21 Suide 02:36 02:56 1day 09h 17min
K980 22 Dingbian 05:38 05:48 1day 12h 19min
K980 23 Zhongwei 09:22 09:37 1day 16h 03min
K980 24 Jingtai 11:50 11:53 1day 18h 31min
K980 25 Lanzhou 16:32 16:59 1day 23h 13min
K980 26 Haishiwan 18:24 18:30 2day 01h 05min
K980 27 Ledu 18:59 19:05 2day 01h 40min
K980 28 Xining 19:56 -- 2day 02h 37min