Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K979 Train Route and Timetable

K979 is a regular train running from Xining Railway Station to Qiqihar Railway Station. The train has 34 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K979 1 Xining -- 15:30 0min
K979 2 Pinganyi 15:54 15:58 24min
K979 3 Lanzhou 19:12 19:37 03h 42min
K979 4 Baiyin West 21:11 21:14 05h 41min
K979 5 Zhongwei 01:00 01:16 09h 30min
K979 6 Suide 07:05 07:09 15h 35min
K979 7 Lvliang 08:14 08:18 16h 44min
K979 8 Jiaocheng 09:29 09:31 17h 59min
K979 9 Taiyuan 10:15 10:39 18h 45min
K979 10 Shijiazhuang North 13:35 13:57 22h 05min
K979 11 Xinji 14:51 14:54 23h 21min
K979 12 Hengshui 15:50 16:20 1day 20min
K979 13 Raoyang 16:59 17:01 1day 01h 29min
K979 14 Renqiu 17:39 17:41 1day 02h 09min
K979 15 Bazhou 18:17 18:19 1day 02h 47min
K979 16 Tianjin 19:41 19:48 1day 04h 11min
K979 17 Tanggu 20:20 20:29 1day 04h 50min
K979 18 Lutai 21:21 21:33 1day 05h 51min
K979 19 Jinzhou 03:21 03:29 1day 11h 51min
K979 20 Shenyang North 06:53 07:25 1day 15h 23min
K979 21 Tieling 08:16 08:18 1day 16h 46min
K979 22 Kaiyuan 08:40 08:42 1day 17h 10min
K979 23 Changtu 09:04 09:06 1day 17h 34min
K979 24 Siping 09:47 09:50 1day 18h 17min
K979 25 Gongzhuling 10:23 10:25 1day 18h 53min
K979 26 Changchun 11:09 11:27 1day 19h 39min
K979 27 Dehui 12:19 12:22 1day 20h 49min
K979 28 Taolaizhao 12:50 12:53 1day 21h 20min
K979 29 Fuyu 13:11 13:14 1day 21h 41min
K979 30 Shuangchengbao 13:50 13:52 1day 22h 20min
K979 31 Harbin 14:33 14:41 1day 23h 03min
K979 32 Daqing West 16:21 16:24 2day 51min
K979 33 16:52 16:54 2day 01h 22min
K979 34 Qiqihar 17:41 -- 2day 02h 11min