Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

K979 Train Route and Timetable

K979 is a regular train running from Xining Railway Station to Qiqihar Railway Station. The train has 30 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K979 1 Xining -- 08:40 0min
K979 2 Ledu 09:26 09:29 46min
K979 3 Lanzhou 11:45 12:10 03h 05min
K979 4 Baiyin West 13:57 14:03 05h 17min
K979 5 Zhongwei 18:06 18:21 09h 26min
K979 6 Dingbian 22:01 22:19 13h 21min
K979 7 Suide 00:52 00:57 16h 12min
K979 8 Wenshui 02:56 03:29 18h 16min
K979 9 Taiyuan 04:26 04:59 19h 46min
K979 10 Shijiazhuang North 06:57 07:08 22h 17min
K979 11 Xinji 08:07 08:12 23h 27min
K979 12 Hengshui 09:01 09:31 1day 21min
K979 13 Raoyang 10:10 10:13 1day 01h 30min
K979 14 Bazhou 11:23 11:32 1day 02h 43min
K979 15 Tianjin 13:08 13:15 1day 04h 28min
K979 16 Tanggu 13:47 13:50 1day 05h 07min
K979 17 Tangshan 14:47 14:49 1day 06h 07min
K979 18 Qianan Hubei 15:38 15:40 1day 06h 58min
K979 19 Shanhaiguan 17:15 17:29 1day 08h 35min
K979 20 Suizhong 18:13 18:16 1day 09h 33min
K979 21 Xingcheng 18:45 18:48 1day 10h 05min
K979 22 Huludao 19:06 19:09 1day 10h 26min
K979 23 Jinzhou 19:50 19:56 1day 11h 10min
K979 24 Shenyang North 22:35 22:54 1day 13h 55min
K979 25 Changchun 02:08 02:39 1day 17h 28min
K979 26 Harbin 05:20 05:30 1day 20h 40min
K979 27 Zhaodong2 06:10 06:25 1day 21h 30min
K979 28 Anda 07:03 07:06 1day 22h 23min
K979 29 07:56 07:58 1day 23h 16min
K979 30 Qiqihar 09:01 -- 2day 21min