Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K978 Train Route and Timetable

K978 is a regular train running from Xining Railway Station to Qiqihar Railway Station. The train has 35 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K978 1 Xining -- 15:30 0min
K978 2 Pinganyi 16:01 16:05 31min
K978 3 Ledu 16:27 16:31 57min
K978 4 Lanzhou 19:12 19:37 03h 42min
K978 5 Baiyin West 21:11 21:14 05h 41min
K978 6 Zhongwei 01:00 01:16 09h 30min
K978 7 Suide 07:06 07:10 15h 36min
K978 8 Lvliang 08:09 08:12 16h 39min
K978 9 Fenyang 09:01 09:03 17h 31min
K978 10 Taiyuan 10:14 10:38 18h 44min
K978 11 Shijiazhuang North 13:37 13:57 22h 07min
K978 12 Xinji 14:48 14:52 23h 18min
K978 13 Hengshui 15:48 16:16 1day 18min
K978 14 Raoyang 16:55 16:57 1day 01h 25min
K978 15 Renqiu 17:34 17:37 1day 02h 04min
K978 16 Bazhou 18:15 18:19 1day 02h 45min
K978 17 Tianjin 19:41 19:48 1day 04h 11min
K978 18 Tanggu 20:20 20:29 1day 04h 50min
K978 19 Lutai 21:21 21:34 1day 05h 51min
K978 20 Tangshan 22:04 22:07 1day 06h 34min
K978 21 Jinzhou 03:21 03:29 1day 11h 51min
K978 22 Shenyang North 06:53 07:17 1day 15h 23min
K978 23 Tieling 08:20 08:22 1day 16h 50min
K978 24 Kaiyuan 08:50 08:52 1day 17h 20min
K978 25 Changtu 09:16 09:18 1day 17h 46min
K978 26 Siping 09:59 10:01 1day 18h 29min
K978 27 Gongzhuling 10:34 10:36 1day 19h 04min
K978 28 Changchun 11:19 11:27 1day 19h 49min
K978 29 Dehui 12:17 12:20 1day 20h 47min
K978 30 Taolaizhao 12:47 12:51 1day 21h 17min
K978 31 Fuyu 13:09 13:12 1day 21h 39min
K978 32 Shuangchengbao 13:48 13:51 1day 22h 18min
K978 33 Harbin 14:32 14:47 1day 23h 02min
K978 34 Daqing West 16:27 16:31 2day 57min
K978 35 Qiqihar 17:43 -- 2day 02h 13min