Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K972 Train Route and Timetable

K972 is a regular train running from Tonghua Railway Station to Qingdao North Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K972 1 Tonghua -- 15:13 0min
K972 2 Sanyuanpu 16:09 16:13 56min
K972 3 Liuhe Jilin 16:56 17:01 01h 43min
K972 4 Meihekou 17:34 18:02 02h 21min
K972 5 Shanchengzhen 18:26 18:30 03h 13min
K972 6 Qingyuan Liaoning 19:21 19:23 04h 08min
K972 7 Fushun North 20:50 20:53 05h 37min
K972 8 Shenyang 21:50 22:07 06h 37min
K972 9 Jinzhou 00:35 00:39 09h 22min
K972 10 Tangshan 04:47 04:49 13h 34min
K972 11 Tianjin 06:13 06:41 15h 0min
K972 12 Yangliuqing 07:06 07:09 15h 53min
K972 13 Qingxian 07:49 07:51 16h 36min
K972 14 Cangzhou 08:11 08:14 16h 58min
K972 15 Botou 08:38 08:40 17h 25min
K972 16 Wuqiao 09:14 09:16 18h 01min
K972 17 Dezhou 09:42 09:45 18h 29min
K972 18 Yucheng 10:32 10:36 19h 19min
K972 19 Daminghu 11:45 11:58 20h 32min
K972 20 Zibo 13:20 13:28 22h 07min
K972 21 Weifang 14:38 14:41 23h 25min
K972 22 Qingdao North 16:32 -- 1day 01h 19min