Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K970 Train Route and Timetable

K970 is a regular train running from Qingdao North Railway Station to Tonghua Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K970 1 Qingdao North -- 10:23 0min
K970 2 Lancun 10:48 10:51 25min
K970 3 Jiaozhou 11:07 11:10 44min
K970 4 Weifang 12:15 12:21 01h 52min
K970 5 Daminghu 14:44 15:03 04h 21min
K970 6 Pingyuan 16:07 16:15 05h 44min
K970 7 Dezhou 16:48 16:53 06h 25min
K970 8 Dongguang 17:25 17:27 07h 02min
K970 9 Cangzhou 18:01 18:04 07h 38min
K970 10 Jinghai 18:46 18:48 08h 23min
K970 11 Tianjin 19:50 20:18 09h 27min
K970 12 Tangshan 21:38 21:41 11h 15min
K970 13 Shanhaiguan 23:42 23:48 13h 19min
K970 14 Shenyang 04:20 04:38 17h 57min
K970 15 Fushun North 05:32 05:35 19h 09min
K970 16 Nanzamu 06:16 06:19 19h 53min
K970 17 Qingyuan Liaoning 07:10 07:13 20h 47min
K970 18 Shanchengzhen 08:02 08:05 21h 39min
K970 19 Meihekou 08:31 08:51 22h 08min
K970 20 Liuhe Jilin 09:23 09:27 23h 0min
K970 21 Sanyuanpu 10:10 10:13 23h 47min
K970 22 Tonghua 11:12 -- 1day 49min