Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K970 Train Route and Timetable

K970 is a regular train running from Qingdao North Railway Station to Tonghua Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K970 1 Qingdao North -- 10:24 0min
K970 2 Lancun 10:48 10:51 24min
K970 3 Jiaozhou 11:07 11:10 43min
K970 4 Weifang 12:15 12:21 01h 51min
K970 6 Daminghu 14:44 15:03 04h 20min
K970 7 Pingyuan 16:07 16:15 05h 43min
K970 8 Dezhou 16:48 16:53 06h 24min
K970 9 Dongguang 17:25 17:27 07h 01min
K970 10 Cangzhou 18:01 18:04 07h 37min
K970 11 Jinghai 18:46 18:48 08h 22min
K970 12 Tianjin 19:50 20:18 09h 26min
K970 13 Tangshan 21:38 21:41 11h 14min
K970 14 Shanhaiguan 23:42 23:48 13h 18min
K970 15 Shenyang 04:20 04:38 17h 56min
K970 16 Fushun North 05:26 05:29 19h 02min
K970 17 Nanzamu 06:10 06:13 19h 46min
K970 18 Qingyuan Liaoning 07:04 07:07 20h 40min
K970 19 Shanchengzhen 07:56 07:58 21h 32min
K970 20 Meihekou 08:24 08:44 22h 0min
K970 21 Liuhe Jilin 09:16 09:20 22h 52min
K970 22 Sanyuanpu 10:03 10:06 23h 39min
K970 23 Tonghua 11:05 -- 1day 41min