Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K968 Train Route and Timetable

K968 is a regular train running from Zhangjiajie West Railway Station to Beijing Railway Station. The train has 24 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K968 1 Zhangjiajie West -- 14:18 0min
K968 2 Taoyuanxian 15:30 15:33 01h 12min
K968 3 Changde 16:03 16:06 01h 45min
K968 4 Yiyang Hunan 17:20 17:25 03h 02min
K968 5 Changsha 18:45 19:18 04h 27min
K968 6 Yueyang 20:41 20:46 06h 23min
K968 7 Wuchang 23:46 00:08 09h 28min
K968 8 Xinyang 02:44 02:47 12h 26min
K968 9 Zhumadian 03:47 03:50 13h 29min
K968 10 Luohe 04:58 05:01 14h 40min
K968 11 Linying 05:30 05:33 15h 12min
K968 12 Xuchang 05:50 05:56 15h 32min
K968 13 Changge 06:11 06:16 15h 53min
K968 14 Zhengzhou 07:25 07:34 17h 07min
K968 15 Xinxiang 09:10 09:18 18h 52min
K968 16 Hebi 10:00 10:05 19h 42min
K968 17 Anyang 10:34 10:37 20h 16min
K968 18 Handan 11:28 11:32 21h 10min
K968 19 Xingtai 12:03 12:07 21h 45min
K968 20 Shijiazhuang 13:32 13:42 23h 14min
K968 21 Dingzhou 14:29 14:32 1day 11min
K968 22 Baoding 15:09 15:14 1day 51min
K968 23 15:31 15:34 1day 01h 13min
K968 24 Beijing 17:40 -- 1day 03h 22min