Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K968 Train Route and Timetable

K968 is a regular train running from Zhangjiajie West Railway Station to Beijing Railway Station. The train has 25 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K968 1 Zhangjiajie West -- 14:21 0min
K968 2 Niuchehe 15:01 15:06 40min
K968 3 Taoyuanxian 15:35 15:38 01h 14min
K968 4 Changde 16:08 16:13 01h 47min
K968 5 Yiyang Hunan 17:12 17:30 02h 51min
K968 6 Changsha 18:45 19:19 04h 24min
K968 7 Yueyang 20:42 20:46 06h 21min
K968 8 Wuchang 23:38 00:03 09h 17min
K968 9 Xinyang 02:44 02:48 12h 23min
K968 10 Zhumadian 03:48 03:52 13h 27min
K968 11 Luohe 05:01 05:04 14h 40min
K968 12 Linying 05:30 05:33 15h 09min
K968 13 Xuchang 05:50 05:56 15h 29min
K968 14 Changge 06:11 06:16 15h 50min
K968 15 Zhengzhou 07:25 07:34 17h 04min
K968 16 Xinxiang 09:10 09:18 18h 49min
K968 17 Hebi 10:00 10:05 19h 39min
K968 18 Anyang 10:34 10:37 20h 13min
K968 19 Handan 11:28 11:32 21h 07min
K968 20 Xingtai 12:03 12:07 21h 42min
K968 21 Shijiazhuang 13:32 13:42 23h 11min
K968 22 Dingzhou 14:29 14:32 1day 08min
K968 23 Baoding 15:09 15:14 1day 48min
K968 24 15:31 15:34 1day 01h 10min
K968 25 Beijing 17:40 -- 1day 03h 19min