Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K965 Train Route and Timetable

K965 is a regular train running from Zhangjiajie West Railway Station to Beijing Railway Station. The train has 24 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K965 1 Zhangjiajie West -- 14:18 0min
K965 2 Taoyuanxian 15:30 15:33 01h 12min
K965 3 Changde 16:03 16:06 01h 45min
K965 4 Yiyang Hunan 17:20 17:25 03h 02min
K965 5 Changsha 18:45 19:18 04h 27min
K965 6 Yueyang 20:41 20:46 06h 23min
K965 7 Wuchang 23:46 00:08 09h 28min
K965 8 Xinyang 02:44 02:47 12h 26min
K965 9 Zhumadian 03:47 03:50 13h 29min
K965 10 Luohe 04:58 05:01 14h 40min
K965 11 Linying 05:30 05:33 15h 12min
K965 12 Xuchang 05:50 05:56 15h 32min
K965 13 Changge 06:11 06:16 15h 53min
K965 14 Zhengzhou 07:25 07:34 17h 07min
K965 15 Xinxiang 09:10 09:18 18h 52min
K965 16 Hebi 10:00 10:05 19h 42min
K965 17 Anyang 10:34 10:37 20h 16min
K965 18 Handan 11:28 11:32 21h 10min
K965 19 Xingtai 12:03 12:07 21h 45min
K965 20 Shijiazhuang 13:32 13:42 23h 14min
K965 21 Dingzhou 14:29 14:32 1day 11min
K965 22 Baoding 15:09 15:14 1day 51min
K965 23 15:31 15:34 1day 01h 13min
K965 24 Beijing 17:40 -- 1day 03h 22min