Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K962 Train Route and Timetable

K962 is a regular train running from Linfen Railway Station to Shenyang North Railway Station. The train has 30 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K962 1 Linfen -- 12:35 0min
K962 2 Hongdong 12:53 12:56 18min
K962 3 Huozhou 13:34 13:37 59min
K962 4 Lingshi 14:13 14:16 01h 38min
K962 5 Jiexiu 14:46 14:52 02h 11min
K962 6 Pingyao 15:14 15:19 02h 39min
K962 7 Qixian 15:35 15:38 03h 0min
K962 8 Taigu 15:59 16:02 03h 24min
K962 9 Yuci 16:30 16:35 03h 55min
K962 10 Taiyuan 17:00 17:18 04h 25min
K962 11 Xinzhou 18:27 18:31 05h 52min
K962 12 Yuanping 19:02 19:07 06h 27min
K962 13 Shanyin 20:02 20:16 07h 27min
K962 14 Yingxian 20:33 20:36 07h 58min
K962 15 Huairen East 20:54 20:57 08h 19min
K962 16 Datong 21:42 22:13 09h 07min
K962 17 Yanggao 22:56 22:58 10h 21min
K962 18 Zhangjiakou 00:42 00:48 12h 07min
K962 19 Xuanhua 01:09 01:11 12h 34min
K962 20 Beijing 04:32 04:57 15h 57min
K962 21 Yutianxian 06:14 06:16 17h 39min
K962 22 Tangshan North 06:42 06:45 18h 07min
K962 23 Luanxian 07:27 07:29 18h 52min
K962 24 Qinhuangdao 09:16 09:18 20h 41min
K962 25 Shanhaiguan 09:41 09:47 21h 06min
K962 26 Xingcheng 10:57 10:59 22h 22min
K962 27 Huludao 11:16 11:18 22h 41min
K962 28 Jinzhou 11:59 12:05 23h 24min
K962 29 Dahushan 13:09 13:11 1day 34min
K962 30 Shenyang North 14:46 -- 1day 02h 11min