Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

K962 Train Route and Timetable

K962 is a regular train running from Taiyuan Railway Station to Dalian Railway Station. The train has 21 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K962 1 Taiyuan -- 10:18 0min
K962 2 Xinzhou 11:29 11:34 01h 11min
K962 3 Yuanping 12:04 12:08 01h 46min
K962 4 Shanyin 13:00 13:02 02h 42min
K962 5 Datong 14:08 14:40 03h 50min
K962 6 Yanggao 15:24 15:27 05h 06min
K962 7 Tianzhen 15:51 15:53 05h 33min
K962 8 Chaigoubao 16:38 16:40 06h 20min
K962 9 Zhangjiakou 17:15 17:25 06h 57min
K962 10 Xuanhua 17:45 17:48 07h 27min
K962 11 Shacheng 18:34 18:38 08h 16min
K962 12 Beijing 20:53 21:31 10h 35min
K962 13 Tangshan North 23:33 23:35 13h 15min
K962 14 Qinhuangdao 01:07 01:09 14h 49min
K962 15 Shanhaiguan 01:34 01:42 15h 16min
K962 16 Jinzhou 03:44 03:53 17h 26min
K962 17 Panjin 04:55 04:57 18h 37min
K962 18 Dashiqiao 06:04 06:06 19h 46min
K962 19 Wafangdian 07:32 07:35 21h 14min
K962 20 Jinzhou Dalian 08:28 08:31 22h 10min
K962 21 Dalian 09:05 -- 22h 47min