Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

K961 Train Route and Timetable

K961 is a regular train running from Shenyang North Railway Station to Yuncheng Shanxi Railway Station. The train has 35 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K961 1 Shenyang North -- 16:56 0min
K961 2 Xinmin 17:45 17:47 49min
K961 3 Dahushan 18:31 18:53 01h 35min
K961 4 Goubangzi 19:21 19:23 02h 25min
K961 5 Jinzhou 20:02 20:07 03h 06min
K961 6 Huludao 20:43 20:45 03h 47min
K961 7 Suizhong 21:29 21:32 04h 33min
K961 8 Shanhaiguan 22:20 22:26 05h 24min
K961 9 Qinhuangdao 22:44 22:46 05h 48min
K961 10 Beidaihe 23:03 23:05 06h 07min
K961 11 Luanxian 23:50 23:52 06h 54min
K961 12 Tangshan North 00:29 00:35 07h 33min
K961 13 Beijing 02:19 02:54 09h 23min
K961 14 Zhangjiakou 06:19 06:25 13h 23min
K961 15 Tianzhen 07:49 07:51 14h 53min
K961 16 Datong 09:08 09:32 16h 12min
K961 17 Huairen East 10:07 10:09 17h 11min
K961 18 Yingxian 10:24 10:26 17h 28min
K961 19 Shanyin 10:42 10:44 17h 46min
K961 20 Yuanping 11:40 11:45 18h 44min
K961 21 Xinzhou 12:09 12:15 19h 13min
K961 22 Taiyuan 13:25 13:48 20h 29min
K961 23 Yuci 14:09 14:14 21h 13min
K961 24 Taigu 14:40 14:43 21h 44min
K961 25 Qixian 15:00 15:03 22h 04min
K961 26 Pingyao 15:18 15:24 22h 22min
K961 27 Jiexiu 15:49 15:54 22h 53min
K961 28 Lingshi 16:20 16:23 23h 24min
K961 29 Huozhou 17:00 17:03 1day 04min
K961 30 Hongdong 17:41 17:44 1day 45min
K961 31 Linfen 18:07 18:19 1day 01h 11min
K961 32 Xiangfen 18:39 18:42 1day 01h 43min
K961 33 Houma 19:16 19:21 1day 02h 20min
K961 34 Wenxi 19:55 19:58 1day 02h 59min
K961 35 Yuncheng Shanxi 20:35 -- 1day 03h 39min