Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K96 Train Route and Timetable

K96 is a regular train running from Liaoyuan Railway Station to Beijing Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K96 1 Liaoyuan -- 18:05 0min
K96 2 Meihekou 19:12 19:20 01h 07min
K96 3 Qingyuan Liaoning 20:37 20:39 02h 32min
K96 4 Fushun North 22:07 22:15 04h 02min
K96 5 Shenyang 23:09 23:39 05h 04min
K96 6 Liaoyang 00:23 00:28 06h 18min
K96 7 Anshan 00:47 00:52 06h 42min
K96 8 Haicheng 01:18 01:21 07h 13min
K96 9 Panjin 02:27 02:33 08h 22min
K96 10 Shanhaiguan 05:57 06:11 11h 52min
K96 11 Qinhuangdao 06:31 06:47 12h 26min
K96 12 Beidaihe 07:04 07:17 12h 59min
K96 13 Luanxian 08:09 08:26 14h 04min
K96 14 Tangshan North 09:03 09:08 14h 58min
K96 15 Yutianxian 09:30 10:05 15h 25min
K96 16 Beijing 11:53 -- 17h 48min