Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K959 Train Route and Timetable

K959 is a regular train running from Linfen Railway Station to Shenyang North Railway Station. The train has 29 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K959 1 Linfen -- 12:51 0min
K959 2 Hongdong 13:10 13:13 19min
K959 3 Huozhou 13:53 13:55 01h 02min
K959 4 Lingshi 14:36 14:38 01h 45min
K959 5 Jiexiu 15:08 15:13 02h 17min
K959 6 Pingyao 15:34 15:39 02h 43min
K959 7 Qixian 15:55 15:58 03h 04min
K959 8 Taigu 16:17 16:20 03h 26min
K959 9 Yuci 16:48 16:53 03h 57min
K959 10 Taiyuan 17:18 17:29 04h 27min
K959 11 Xinzhou 18:44 18:49 05h 53min
K959 12 Yuanping 19:19 19:23 06h 28min
K959 13 Shanyin 20:15 20:18 07h 24min
K959 14 Yingxian 20:34 20:37 07h 43min
K959 15 Huairen East 20:54 20:57 08h 03min
K959 16 Datong 21:42 22:13 08h 51min
K959 17 Yanggao 22:56 22:58 10h 05min
K959 18 Zhangjiakou 00:42 00:48 11h 51min
K959 19 Xuanhua 01:09 01:11 12h 18min
K959 20 Beijing 04:32 04:57 15h 41min
K959 21 Yutianxian 06:14 06:16 17h 23min
K959 22 Tangshan North 06:42 06:45 17h 51min
K959 23 Luanxian 07:27 07:29 18h 36min
K959 24 Qinhuangdao 09:16 09:18 20h 25min
K959 25 Shanhaiguan 09:41 09:47 20h 50min
K959 26 Huludao 11:16 11:18 22h 25min
K959 27 Jinzhou 11:59 12:03 23h 08min
K959 28 Dahushan 13:07 13:09 1day 16min
K959 29 Shenyang North 14:44 -- 1day 01h 53min