Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K959 Train Route and Timetable

K959 is a regular train running from Linfen Railway Station to Shenyang North Railway Station. The train has 30 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K959 1 Linfen -- 12:55 0min
K959 2 Hongdong 13:13 13:16 18min
K959 3 Huozhou 13:54 13:56 59min
K959 4 Lingshi 14:36 14:38 01h 41min
K959 5 Jiexiu 15:08 15:13 02h 13min
K959 6 Pingyao 15:34 15:39 02h 39min
K959 7 Qixian 15:55 15:58 03h 0min
K959 8 Taigu 16:17 16:20 03h 22min
K959 9 Yuci 16:48 16:53 03h 53min
K959 10 Taiyuan 17:18 17:29 04h 23min
K959 11 Xinzhou 18:44 18:49 05h 49min
K959 12 Yuanping 19:19 19:23 06h 24min
K959 13 Shanyin 20:15 20:18 07h 20min
K959 14 Yingxian 20:34 20:37 07h 39min
K959 15 Huairen East 20:54 20:57 07h 59min
K959 16 Datong 21:42 22:13 08h 47min
K959 17 Yanggao 22:56 22:58 10h 01min
K959 18 Zhangjiakou 00:42 00:48 11h 47min
K959 19 Xuanhua 01:09 01:11 12h 14min
K959 20 Beijing 04:32 04:57 15h 37min
K959 21 Yutianxian 06:14 06:16 17h 19min
K959 22 Tangshan North 06:42 06:45 17h 47min
K959 23 Luanxian 07:27 07:29 18h 32min
K959 24 Qinhuangdao 09:16 09:18 20h 21min
K959 25 Shanhaiguan 09:41 09:47 20h 46min
K959 26 Xingcheng 10:57 10:59 22h 02min
K959 27 Huludao 11:16 11:18 22h 21min
K959 28 Jinzhou 11:59 12:03 23h 04min
K959 29 Dahushan 13:07 13:09 1day 12min
K959 30 Shenyang North 14:43 -- 1day 01h 48min