Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K940 Train Route and Timetable

K940 is a regular train running from Mudanjiang Railway Station to Shijiazhuang Railway Station. The train has 29 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K940 1 Mudanjiang -- 10:12 0min
K940 2 Hailin 10:33 10:36 21min
K940 3 Hengdaohezi 11:27 11:29 01h 15min
K940 4 Yabuli 12:21 12:24 02h 09min
K940 5 Weihe 12:41 12:44 02h 29min
K940 6 Shangzhi 13:28 13:31 03h 16min
K940 7 Acheng 14:52 14:54 04h 40min
K940 8 Harbin 15:44 15:56 05h 32min
K940 9 Wanggang 16:10 16:12 05h 58min
K940 10 Wujia3 16:28 16:30 06h 16min
K940 11 Shuangchengbao 16:44 16:46 06h 32min
K940 12 Lanling 17:02 17:04 06h 50min
K940 13 Caijiagou 17:14 17:16 07h 02min
K940 14 Fuyu 17:31 17:33 07h 19min
K940 15 Dehui 18:13 18:15 08h 01min
K940 16 Changchun 19:12 19:20 09h 0min
K940 17 Gongzhuling 19:58 20:00 09h 46min
K940 18 Siping 20:39 20:41 10h 27min
K940 19 Changtu 21:14 21:16 11h 02min
K940 20 Shenyang 22:54 23:21 12h 42min
K940 21 Jinzhou 02:20 02:27 16h 08min
K940 22 Tangshan 06:56 06:59 20h 44min
K940 23 Lutai 07:31 07:33 21h 19min
K940 24 Tanggu 08:02 08:04 21h 50min
K940 25 Tianjin 08:57 09:20 22h 45min
K940 26 11:31 11:33 1day 01h 19min
K940 27 Baoding 11:51 11:53 1day 01h 39min
K940 28 Dingzhou 12:30 12:32 1day 02h 18min
K940 29 Shijiazhuang 13:38 -- 1day 03h 26min