Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K936 Train Route and Timetable

K936 is a regular train running from Guangzhou East Railway Station to Xiangyang Railway Station. The train has 11 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K936 1 Guangzhou East -- 12:50 0min
K936 2 Yuantan 13:47 14:03 57min
K936 3 Shaoguan East 15:42 15:46 02h 52min
K936 4 Pingshi 16:45 16:53 03h 55min
K936 6 Hengyang 19:30 19:43 06h 40min
K936 7 Zhuzhou 21:08 21:14 08h 18min
K936 8 Changsha 21:53 22:18 09h 03min
K936 9 Yiyang Hunan 23:22 23:30 10h 32min
K936 10 Changde 00:39 00:45 11h 49min
K936 11 Jingmen 05:40 05:42 16h 50min
K936 12 Xiangyang 07:09 -- 18h 19min