Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K936 Train Route and Timetable

K936 is a regular train running from Guangzhou East Railway Station to Xiangyang Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K936 1 Guangzhou East -- 12:32 0min
K936 2 Yuantan 13:29 14:01 57min
K936 3 Shaoguan East 15:39 15:45 03h 07min
K936 4 Pingshi 16:44 17:01 04h 12min
K936 5 Chenzhou 17:47 17:52 05h 15min
K936 6 Leiyang 18:46 18:54 06h 14min
K936 7 Hengyang 19:49 19:54 07h 17min
K936 8 Changsha 22:01 22:21 09h 29min
K936 9 Yiyang Hunan 23:25 23:31 10h 53min
K936 10 Changde 00:36 00:42 12h 04min
K936 11 Jingmen 05:40 05:42 17h 08min
K936 12 Xiangyang 07:09 -- 18h 37min