Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K9243 Train Route and Timetable

K9243 is a regular train running from Shantou Railway Station to Guangzhou East Railway Station. The train has 9 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K9243 1 Shantou -- 09:05 0min
K9243 2 Chaozhou 09:36 09:39 31min
K9243 3 Jieyang South 09:59 10:02 54min
K9243 4 Fengshun 10:24 10:27 01h 19min
K9243 5 Xingning 11:34 11:41 02h 29min
K9243 6 Longchuan 13:13 13:28 04h 08min
K9243 7 Huizhou 15:10 15:16 06h 05min
K9243 8 Dongguan East 16:00 16:12 06h 55min
K9243 9 Guangzhou East 17:24 -- 08h 19min