Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K904 Train Route and Timetable

K904 is a regular train running from Xiamen North Railway Station to Taiyuan Railway Station. The train has 24 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K904 1 Xiamen North -- 07:32 0min
K904 2 Longyan 09:53 09:56 02h 21min
K904 3 10:48 10:57 03h 16min
K904 4 Ganzhou 12:50 13:14 05h 18min
K904 5 Jian 15:09 15:14 07h 37min
K904 6 Xiangtang 17:11 17:15 09h 39min
K904 7 Nanchang 17:38 18:00 10h 06min
K904 8 Ruichang 19:22 19:26 11h 50min
K904 9 Huangshi 20:36 20:39 13h 04min
K904 10 Ezhou 21:02 21:05 13h 30min
K904 11 Wuchang 22:08 22:22 14h 36min
K904 12 Yunmeng 23:30 23:55 15h 58min
K904 13 Xiangyang 02:19 02:45 18h 47min
K904 14 Nanyang 04:43 04:48 21h 11min
K904 15 Jiyuan 09:35 09:37 1day 02h 03min
K904 16 Yueshan 10:19 10:42 1day 02h 47min
K904 17 Jincheng Shanxi 11:45 11:49 1day 04h 13min
K904 18 Changzhi 13:22 13:26 1day 05h 50min
K904 19 Changzhi North 13:43 14:00 1day 06h 11min
K904 20 Qinxian 15:17 15:19 1day 07h 45min
K904 21 15:45 15:47 1day 08h 13min
K904 22 Yushe 16:19 16:21 1day 08h 47min
K904 23 Yuci 18:40 18:43 1day 11h 08min
K904 24 Taiyuan 19:08 -- 1day 11h 36min