Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K904 Train Route and Timetable

K904 is a regular train running from Xiamen North Railway Station to Taiyuan Railway Station. The train has 25 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K904 1 Xiamen North -- 07:28 0min
K904 2 Zhangzhou 07:57 07:59 29min
K904 3 Longyan 09:46 09:52 02h 18min
K904 4 10:48 10:59 03h 20min
K904 5 Ganzhou 12:52 13:15 05h 24min
K904 6 Jian 15:09 15:13 07h 41min
K904 7 Xiangtang 17:10 17:13 09h 42min
K904 8 Nanchang 17:36 17:56 10h 08min
K904 9 Ruichang 19:23 19:26 11h 55min
K904 10 Huangshi 20:36 20:39 13h 08min
K904 11 Ezhou 21:02 21:05 13h 34min
K904 12 Wuchang 22:08 22:22 14h 40min
K904 13 Yunmeng 23:30 23:55 16h 02min
K904 14 Xiangyang 02:19 02:45 18h 51min
K904 15 Nanyang 04:43 04:48 21h 15min
K904 16 Jiyuan 09:35 09:37 1day 02h 07min
K904 17 Yueshan 10:19 10:42 1day 02h 51min
K904 18 Jincheng Shanxi 11:45 11:49 1day 04h 17min
K904 19 Changzhi 13:22 13:26 1day 05h 54min
K904 20 Changzhi North 13:43 14:00 1day 06h 15min
K904 21 Qinxian 15:17 15:19 1day 07h 49min
K904 22 15:45 15:47 1day 08h 17min
K904 23 Yushe 16:19 16:21 1day 08h 51min
K904 24 Yuci 18:40 18:43 1day 11h 12min
K904 25 Taiyuan 19:08 -- 1day 11h 40min