Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K888 Train Route and Timetable

K888 is a regular train running from Tianjin Railway Station to Lanzhou West Railway Station. The train has 18 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K888 1 Tianjin -- 21:38 0min
K888 2 Langfang North 22:21 22:26 43min
K888 3 Beijing 23:23 23:43 01h 45min
K888 4 Zhangjiakou 03:02 03:08 05h 24min
K888 5 Datong 05:48 06:02 08h 10min
K888 6 Fengzhen 06:38 06:40 09h 0min
K888 7 Jining South 07:43 07:49 10h 05min
K888 8 Hohhot East 09:12 09:32 11h 34min
K888 9 Baotou 12:11 12:19 14h 33min
K888 10 Wulateqianqi 13:22 13:26 15h 44min
K888 11 Linhe 14:38 14:50 17h 0min
K888 12 Wuhai 16:20 16:24 18h 42min
K888 13 Huinong 17:07 17:15 19h 29min
K888 14 Shizuishan 17:48 17:52 20h 10min
K888 15 Yinchuan 18:34 18:47 20h 56min
K888 16 Zhongwei 22:14 22:26 1day 36min
K888 17 Lanzhou 04:52 05:10 1day 07h 14min
K888 18 Lanzhou West 05:22 -- 1day 07h 44min