Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K872 Train Route and Timetable

K872 is a regular train running from Zhanjiang Railway Station to Chengdu East Railway Station. The train has 19 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K872 1 Zhanjiang -- 15:37 0min
K872 2 Suixi Guangdong 16:01 16:05 24min
K872 3 Lianjiang Guangdong 16:25 16:28 48min
K872 4 Hechun 16:39 16:42 01h 02min
K872 5 Wendi 17:08 17:12 01h 31min
K872 6 Luchuan 17:43 17:47 02h 06min
K872 7 Yulin Guangxi 18:18 18:30 02h 41min
K872 8 Guigang 19:31 19:36 03h 54min
K872 9 Laibin 21:04 21:09 05h 27min
K872 10 Liuzhou 22:05 22:15 06h 28min
K872 11 Yizhou 23:19 23:24 07h 42min
K872 12 Jinchengjiang 00:13 00:21 08h 36min
K872 13 Nandan 01:14 01:22 09h 37min
K872 14 Mawei 02:01 02:07 10h 24min
K872 15 Duyun 03:24 03:30 11h 47min
K872 16 Guiyang 04:57 05:24 13h 20min
K872 17 Zunyi 06:51 06:57 15h 14min
K872 18 Chongqing West 09:11 09:26 17h 34min
K872 19 Chengdu East 12:25 -- 20h 48min