Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K849 Train Route and Timetable

K849 is a regular train running from Baoding Railway Station to Shanghai Railway Station. The train has 20 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K849 1 Baoding -- 14:35 0min
K849 2 Dingzhou 15:12 15:14 37min
K849 3 Zhengding 15:53 15:55 01h 18min
K849 4 Shijiazhuang 16:12 16:20 01h 37min
K849 5 Xingtai 17:23 17:25 02h 48min
K849 6 Handan 18:23 18:29 03h 48min
K849 7 19:34 19:40 04h 59min
K849 8 Liaocheng 21:07 21:37 06h 32min
K849 9 Jinan 23:37 23:58 09h 02min
K849 10 Taishan Mountain 00:47 01:03 10h 12min
K849 11 Yanzhou 02:01 02:11 11h 26min
K849 12 Xuzhou 04:46 04:54 14h 11min
K849 13 Bengbu 06:50 06:54 16h 15min
K849 14 Mingguang 07:34 07:37 16h 59min
K849 15 Nanjing 09:44 09:51 19h 09min
K849 16 Zhenjiang 10:49 10:53 20h 14min
K849 17 Changzhou 11:49 11:53 21h 14min
K849 18 Wuxi 12:20 12:24 21h 45min
K849 19 Suzhou 12:52 12:56 22h 17min
K849 20 Shanghai 14:01 -- 23h 26min