Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K849 Train Route and Timetable

K849 is a regular train running from Pingdingshan Railway Station to Shanghai Railway Station. The train has 17 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K849 1 Pingdingshan -- 19:39 0min
K849 2 Luohe 20:51 21:22 01h 12min
K849 3 Zhoukou 22:19 22:34 02h 40min
K849 4 Xiangcheng 23:02 23:13 03h 23min
K849 5 Shenqiu 23:35 23:43 03h 56min
K849 6 Jieshoushi 00:10 00:18 04h 31min
K849 7 00:39 00:47 05h 0min
K849 8 Fuyang 01:53 02:14 06h 14min
K849 9 guoyang 03:05 03:10 07h 26min
K849 10 Bengbu 06:50 06:54 11h 11min
K849 11 Mingguang 07:34 07:37 11h 55min
K849 12 Nanjing 09:44 09:51 14h 05min
K849 13 Zhenjiang 10:49 10:53 15h 10min
K849 14 Changzhou 11:49 11:53 16h 10min
K849 15 Wuxi 12:20 12:24 16h 41min
K849 16 Suzhou 12:52 12:56 17h 13min
K849 17 Shanghai 14:01 -- 18h 22min