Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K836 Train Route and Timetable

K836 is a regular train running from Shenzhen West Railway Station to Chongqing North Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K836 1 Shenzhen West -- 09:12 0min
K836 2 Guangzhou 11:14 11:35 02h 02min
K836 3 Foshan 12:01 12:06 02h 49min
K836 4 Zhaoqing 13:23 13:30 04h 11min
K836 5 Maoming 17:50 18:00 08h 38min
K836 6 Maoming West 18:13 18:35 09h 01min
K836 7 Huazhou 18:58 19:03 09h 46min
K836 8 Wendi 20:03 20:09 10h 51min
K836 9 Luchuan 20:40 20:45 11h 28min
K836 10 Yulin Guangxi 21:16 21:28 12h 04min
K836 11 Liuzhou 00:43 01:00 15h 31min
K836 12 Tongdao 06:26 06:36 21h 14min
K836 13 Jingzhou County 07:12 07:17 22h 0min
K836 14 Huaihua 09:44 10:07 1day 32min
K836 15 Tongren 11:26 11:32 1day 02h 14min
K836 16 Songtao 12:14 12:24 1day 03h 02min
K836 17 Xiushan 13:08 13:14 1day 03h 56min
K836 18 Youyang 13:42 13:46 1day 04h 30min
K836 19 Qianjiang 14:38 14:42 1day 05h 26min
K836 20 Wulong 15:57 16:01 1day 06h 45min
K836 21 Fuling 17:18 17:23 1day 08h 06min
K836 22 Chongqing North 18:42 -- 1day 09h 30min