Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K833 Train Route and Timetable

K833 is a regular train running from Shanghai South Railway Station to Guiyang Railway Station. The train has 19 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K833 1 Shanghai South -- 07:07 0min
K833 2 Hangzhou South 09:33 09:38 02h 26min
K833 3 Yiwu 10:50 10:57 03h 43min
K833 4 Jinhua 11:53 12:05 04h 46min
K833 5 Quzhou 12:55 12:59 05h 48min
K833 6 Jiangshan 13:19 13:24 06h 12min
K833 7 Shangrao 14:40 14:44 07h 33min
K833 8 Yingtan 15:51 15:58 08h 44min
K833 9 Zhangshu 17:35 17:38 10h 28min
K833 10 Xinyu 18:23 18:27 11h 16min
K833 11 Fenyi 18:47 18:50 11h 40min
K833 12 Yichun 19:07 19:09 12h 0min
K833 13 Pingxiang Jiangxi 19:52 19:58 12h 45min
K833 14 Zhuzhou 21:02 21:22 13h 55min
K833 15 Xiangtan 21:48 21:53 14h 41min
K833 16 Loudi 23:08 23:16 16h 01min
K833 17 Huaihua 03:40 03:52 20h 33min
K833 18 Kaili 08:02 08:08 1day 55min
K833 19 Guiyang 10:52 -- 1day 03h 45min