Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

K817 Train Route and Timetable

K817 is a regular train running from Beijing West Railway Station to Kunming Railway Station. The train has 35 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K817 1 Beijing West -- 08:04 0min
K817 2 Zhuozhou 08:48 08:53 44min
K817 3 Gaobeidian 09:07 09:11 01h 03min
K817 4 Baoding 09:52 09:57 01h 48min
K817 5 Dingzhou 10:34 10:37 02h 30min
K817 6 Shijiazhuang 11:29 11:54 03h 25min
K817 7 Handan 13:32 13:37 05h 28min
K817 8 Anyang 14:22 14:25 06h 18min
K817 9 Hebi 14:54 14:57 06h 50min
K817 10 Xinxiang 15:36 15:39 07h 32min
K817 11 Zhengzhou 16:38 17:04 08h 34min
K817 12 Luoyang 18:39 18:43 10h 35min
K817 13 Sanmenxia 20:24 20:30 12h 20min
K817 14 Weinan 22:57 22:59 14h 53min
K817 15 Ankang 02:42 02:52 18h 38min
K817 16 Wanyuan 04:42 04:46 20h 38min
K817 17 Dazhou 06:19 06:28 22h 15min
K817 18 Tuxi 07:08 07:12 23h 04min
K817 19 Yingshan 07:42 07:46 23h 38min
K817 20 Pengan 07:59 08:03 23h 55min
K817 21 Nanchong 08:29 08:33 1day 25min
K817 22 Suining 09:13 09:18 1day 01h 09min
K817 23 Chengdu West 11:21 11:58 1day 03h 17min
K817 24 Meishan 12:50 12:54 1day 04h 46min
K817 25 Leshan North 13:25 13:29 1day 05h 21min
K817 26 Emei 13:47 13:56 1day 05h 43min
K817 27 15:10 15:42 1day 07h 06min
K817 28 Yuexi 16:13 16:27 1day 08h 09min
K817 29 17:42 17:49 1day 09h 38min
K817 30 18:59 19:04 1day 10h 55min
K817 31 20:00 20:08 1day 11h 56min
K817 32 20:41 21:02 1day 12h 37min
K817 33 21:29 21:39 1day 13h 25min
K817 34 Guangtong North 22:24 22:46 1day 14h 20min
K817 35 Kunming 00:13 -- 1day 16h 09min