Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K817 Train Route and Timetable

K817 is a regular train running from Beijing West Railway Station to Chengdu Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K817 1 Beijing West -- 08:06 0min
K817 2 Baoding 09:36 09:42 01h 30min
K817 3 Dingzhou 10:19 10:22 02h 13min
K817 4 Shijiazhuang 11:14 11:22 03h 08min
K817 5 Xingtai 12:26 12:38 04h 20min
K817 6 Handan 13:16 13:33 05h 10min
K817 7 Anyang 14:23 14:27 06h 17min
K817 8 Tangyin 14:44 14:46 06h 38min
K817 9 Hebi 15:01 15:04 06h 55min
K817 10 Xinxiang 15:43 16:14 07h 37min
K817 11 Zhengzhou 17:13 17:30 09h 07min
K817 12 Luoyang 19:13 19:16 11h 07min
K817 13 Sanmenxia 21:01 21:04 12h 55min
K817 14 Weinan 23:36 23:39 15h 30min
K817 15 Ankang 03:24 03:44 19h 18min
K817 16 Wanyuan 05:38 05:40 21h 32min
K817 17 Xuanhan 06:41 06:44 22h 35min
K817 18 Dazhou 07:32 07:38 23h 26min
K817 19 Yingshan 08:49 08:52 1day 43min
K817 20 Nanchong 09:29 09:53 1day 01h 23min
K817 21 Suining 10:34 10:45 1day 02h 28min
K817 22 Chengdu 12:19 -- 1day 04h 13min