Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K817 Train Route and Timetable

K817 is a regular train running from Beijing West Railway Station to Chengdu Railway Station. The train has 24 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K817 1 Beijing West -- 08:01 0min
K817 2 Baoding 09:31 09:33 01h 30min
K817 3 Dingzhou 10:10 10:22 02h 09min
K817 4 Shijiazhuang 11:14 11:20 03h 13min
K817 5 Xingtai 12:24 12:26 04h 23min
K817 6 Handan 13:04 13:16 05h 03min
K817 7 Anyang 14:23 14:27 06h 22min
K817 8 Tangyin 14:44 14:46 06h 43min
K817 9 Hebi 15:01 15:04 07h 0min
K817 10 Xinxiang 15:43 16:15 07h 42min
K817 11 Zhengzhou 17:16 17:32 09h 15min
K817 12 Gongyi 18:29 18:32 10h 28min
K817 13 Luoyang 19:13 19:16 11h 12min
K817 14 Sanmenxia 21:01 21:04 13h 0min
K817 15 Weinan 23:36 23:39 15h 35min
K817 16 Ankang 03:24 03:49 19h 23min
K817 17 Xuanhan 06:40 06:42 22h 39min
K817 18 Dazhou 07:34 07:44 23h 33min
K817 19 Tuxi 08:23 08:26 1day 22min
K817 20 Yingshan 08:58 09:01 1day 57min
K817 21 Pengan 09:14 09:17 1day 01h 13min
K817 22 Nanchong 09:44 09:48 1day 01h 43min
K817 23 Daying East 10:49 10:58 1day 02h 48min
K817 24 Chengdu 12:16 -- 1day 04h 15min