Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K816 Train Route and Timetable

K816 is a regular train running from Xining Railway Station to Yinchuan Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K816 1 Xining -- 19:10 0min
K816 2 Pinganyi 19:41 19:45 31min
K816 3 Ledu 20:05 20:09 55min
K816 4 Haishiwan 20:40 20:44 01h 30min
K816 5 Lanzhou West 21:56 22:07 02h 46min
K816 6 Lanzhou 22:19 22:46 03h 09min
K816 7 Gaolan 23:42 23:47 04h 32min
K816 8 Baiyin West 00:27 00:29 05h 17min
K816 9 Zhongwei 04:21 04:35 09h 11min
K816 10 Zhongning 05:17 05:19 10h 07min
K816 11 Qingtongxia 06:04 06:08 10h 54min
K816 12 Yinchuan 07:10 -- 12h 0min