Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K80 Train Route and Timetable

K80 is a regular train running from Kunming Railway Station to Shanghai South Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K80 1 Kunming -- 18:59 0min
K80 2 Qujing 20:44 20:50 01h 45min
K80 3 Xuanwei 21:51 21:56 02h 52min
K80 4 Liupanshui 23:26 23:32 04h 27min
K80 5 Guiyang 02:46 02:58 07h 47min
K80 6 Huaihua 09:25 09:48 14h 26min
K80 7 Lianyuan 13:29 13:32 18h 30min
K80 8 Loudi 14:11 14:17 19h 12min
K80 9 Xiangtan 15:25 15:29 20h 26min
K80 10 Zhuzhou 16:12 16:24 21h 13min
K80 11 Pingxiang Jiangxi 17:22 17:28 22h 23min
K80 12 Yichun 18:09 18:14 23h 10min
K80 13 Xinyu 18:48 18:53 23h 49min
K80 14 Yingtan 21:22 21:30 1day 02h 23min
K80 15 Shangrao 22:36 22:40 1day 03h 37min
K80 16 Quzhou 00:18 00:22 1day 05h 19min
K80 17 Jinhua 01:18 01:24 1day 06h 19min
K80 18 Yiwu 02:01 02:04 1day 07h 02min
K80 19 Hangzhou South 03:08 03:14 1day 08h 09min
K80 20 Haining 04:01 04:04 1day 09h 02min
K80 21 Jiaxing 04:22 04:26 1day 09h 23min
K80 23 Shanghai South 05:25 -- 1day 10h 26min