Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K79 Train Route and Timetable

K79 is a regular train running from Shanghai South Railway Station to Kunming Railway Station. The train has 26 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K79 1 Shanghai South -- 18:26 0min
K79 2 Songjiang 18:45 18:48 19min
K79 3 Jiashan 19:12 19:15 46min
K79 4 Haining 19:47 19:53 01h 21min
K79 5 Hangzhou South 20:52 20:56 02h 26min
K79 6 Yiwu 22:17 22:20 03h 51min
K79 7 Jinhua 23:00 23:06 04h 34min
K79 8 Quzhou 00:08 00:12 05h 42min
K79 9 Shangrao 01:27 01:31 07h 01min
K79 10 Yingtan 03:00 03:06 08h 34min
K79 11 Xinyu 05:25 05:29 10h 59min
K79 12 Yichun 06:03 06:07 11h 37min
K79 13 Pingxiang Jiangxi 06:50 06:54 12h 24min
K79 14 Zhuzhou 08:28 08:36 14h 02min
K79 15 Xiangtan 09:01 09:07 14h 35min
K79 16 Loudi 10:14 10:20 15h 48min
K79 17 Lianyuan 10:56 11:02 16h 30min
K79 18 Lengshuijiang East 11:26 11:29 17h 0min
K79 19 Huaihua 14:58 15:16 20h 32min
K79 20 Kaili 19:16 19:20 1day 50min
K79 21 Guiyang 21:55 22:07 1day 03h 29min
K79 22 Anshun 23:20 23:25 1day 04h 54min
K79 23 Liupanshui 01:46 01:54 1day 07h 20min
K79 24 Xuanwei 03:39 03:45 1day 09h 13min
K79 25 Qujing 04:40 04:44 1day 10h 14min
K79 26 Kunming 06:18 -- 1day 11h 52min