Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K79 Train Route and Timetable

K79 is a regular train running from Shanghai South Railway Station to Kunming Railway Station. The train has 25 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K79 1 Shanghai South -- 18:26 0min
K79 2 Songjiang 18:46 18:49 20min
K79 3 Jiashan 19:11 19:14 45min
K79 4 Jiaxing 19:27 19:31 01h 01min
K79 5 Hangzhou South 20:41 20:47 02h 15min
K79 6 Yiwu 22:02 22:07 03h 36min
K79 7 Jinhua 22:50 22:56 04h 24min
K79 8 Quzhou 23:59 00:04 05h 33min
K79 9 Shangrao 01:27 01:31 07h 01min
K79 10 Yingtan 03:00 03:06 08h 34min
K79 11 Xinyu 05:25 05:29 10h 59min
K79 12 Yichun 06:03 06:07 11h 37min
K79 13 Pingxiang Jiangxi 06:50 06:56 12h 24min
K79 14 Liling 07:52 07:55 13h 26min
K79 15 Xiangtan 08:57 09:03 14h 31min
K79 16 Loudi 10:12 10:18 15h 46min
K79 17 Lianyuan 10:55 10:58 16h 29min
K79 18 Xinhua 11:39 11:42 17h 13min
K79 19 Huaihua 14:48 15:08 20h 22min
K79 20 Kaili 19:16 19:20 1day 50min
K79 21 Guiyang 21:55 22:07 1day 03h 29min
K79 22 Liupanshui 01:46 01:54 1day 07h 20min
K79 23 Xuanwei 03:39 03:43 1day 09h 13min
K79 24 Qujing 04:42 04:47 1day 10h 16min
K79 25 Kunming 06:21 -- 1day 11h 55min