Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

K788 Train Route and Timetable

K788 is a regular train running from Chengdu East Railway Station to Nanchang Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K788 1 Chengdu East -- 15:47 0min
K788 2 Daying East 17:25 17:41 01h 38min
K788 3 Suining 18:03 18:22 02h 16min
K788 4 Nanchong 19:06 19:13 03h 19min
K788 5 Pengan 19:40 19:44 03h 53min
K788 6 Yingshan 19:56 20:02 04h 09min
K788 7 Dazhou 21:05 21:24 05h 18min
K788 8 Wanzhou 00:33 00:50 08h 46min
K788 9 Yichang East 05:35 06:00 13h 48min
K788 10 Shimenxian North 09:00 09:08 17h 13min
K788 11 Changde 10:01 10:07 18h 14min
K788 12 Yiyang Hunan 11:07 11:13 19h 20min
K788 13 Changsha 12:32 13:01 20h 45min
K788 14 Zhuzhou 13:39 13:49 21h 52min
K788 15 Liling 14:17 14:22 22h 30min
K788 16 Pingxiang Jiangxi 15:00 15:05 23h 13min
K788 17 Yichun 15:46 15:50 23h 59min
K788 18 Xinyu 16:24 16:28 1day 37min
K788 19 Zhangshu 17:13 17:17 1day 01h 26min
K788 20 Fengcheng 17:35 17:45 1day 01h 48min
K788 21 Xiangtang 18:26 18:36 1day 02h 39min
K788 22 Nanchang 18:57 -- 1day 03h 10min