Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K788 Train Route and Timetable

K788 is a regular train running from Chengdu East Railway Station to Nanchang Railway Station. The train has 20 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K788 1 Chengdu East -- 16:55 0min
K788 2 Suining 18:23 18:26 01h 28min
K788 3 Nanchong 19:09 19:13 02h 14min
K788 4 Pengan 19:40 19:55 02h 45min
K788 5 Yingshan 20:07 20:11 03h 12min
K788 6 Dazhou 21:14 21:24 04h 19min
K788 7 Wanzhou 00:38 00:50 07h 43min
K788 8 Yichang East 05:35 06:00 12h 40min
K788 9 Shimenxian North 09:00 09:08 16h 05min
K788 10 Changde 10:01 10:07 17h 06min
K788 11 Yiyang Hunan 11:07 11:13 18h 12min
K788 12 Changsha 12:32 13:01 19h 37min
K788 13 Liling 14:18 14:22 21h 23min
K788 14 Pingxiang Jiangxi 15:00 15:05 22h 05min
K788 15 Yichun 15:46 15:50 22h 51min
K788 16 Xinyu 16:24 16:28 23h 29min
K788 17 Zhangshu 17:13 17:17 1day 18min
K788 18 Fengcheng 17:35 17:45 1day 40min
K788 19 Xiangtang 18:26 18:36 1day 01h 31min
K788 20 Nanchang 18:58 -- 1day 02h 03min