Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K788 Train Route and Timetable

K788 is a regular train running from Chengdu East Railway Station to Nanchang Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K788 1 Chengdu East -- 16:58 0min
K788 2 Suining 18:26 18:29 01h 28min
K788 3 Nanchong 19:12 19:15 02h 14min
K788 4 Pengan 19:42 19:46 02h 44min
K788 5 Yingshan 19:58 20:04 03h 0min
K788 6 Tuxi 20:36 20:40 03h 38min
K788 7 Dazhou 21:14 21:24 04h 16min
K788 8 Wanzhou 00:42 00:50 07h 44min
K788 9 Yichang East 05:35 06:00 12h 37min
K788 10 Shimenxian North 09:00 09:07 16h 02min
K788 11 Changde 10:00 10:06 17h 02min
K788 12 Yiyang Hunan 11:02 11:13 18h 04min
K788 13 Changsha 12:31 12:55 19h 33min
K788 14 Zhuzhou 13:42 13:50 20h 44min
K788 15 Liling 14:20 14:25 21h 22min
K788 16 Pingxiang Jiangxi 15:00 15:05 22h 02min
K788 17 Yichun 15:46 15:50 22h 48min
K788 18 Xinyu 16:24 16:28 23h 26min
K788 19 Zhangshu 17:13 17:17 1day 15min
K788 20 Fengcheng 17:35 17:46 1day 37min
K788 21 Xiangtang 18:25 18:36 1day 01h 27min
K788 22 Nanchang 18:59 -- 1day 02h 01min