Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K787 Train Route and Timetable

K787 is a regular train running from Nanchang Railway Station to Chengdu East Railway Station. The train has 19 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K787 1 Nanchang -- 12:00 0min
K787 2 Xiangtang 12:22 12:25 22min
K787 3 Fengcheng 12:52 12:56 52min
K787 4 Zhangshu 13:14 13:18 01h 14min
K787 5 Xinyu 14:15 14:21 02h 15min
K787 6 Fenyi 14:41 14:45 02h 41min
K787 7 Yichun 15:02 15:06 03h 02min
K787 8 Pingxiang Jiangxi 15:49 15:55 03h 49min
K787 9 Liling 16:29 16:32 04h 29min
K787 10 Zhuzhou 17:00 17:08 05h 0min
K787 11 Changsha 17:46 18:06 05h 46min
K787 12 Yiyang Hunan 19:10 19:16 07h 10min
K787 13 Changde 20:16 20:22 08h 16min
K787 14 Shimenxian North 21:28 21:40 09h 28min
K787 15 Yichang East 00:21 00:49 12h 21min
K787 16 Wanzhou 06:41 06:46 18h 41min
K787 17 Kaijiang 08:13 08:17 20h 13min
K787 18 Dazhou 09:15 09:23 21h 15min
K787 19 Chengdu East 13:05 -- 1day 01h 05min