Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K787 Train Route and Timetable

K787 is a regular train running from Nanchang Railway Station to Chengdu East Railway Station. The train has 23 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K787 1 Nanchang -- 11:56 0min
K787 2 Xiangtang 12:18 12:22 22min
K787 3 Fengcheng 12:49 12:54 53min
K787 4 Zhangshu 13:12 13:16 01h 16min
K787 5 Xinyu 14:15 14:21 02h 19min
K787 6 Fenyi 14:41 14:45 02h 45min
K787 7 Yichun 15:02 15:06 03h 06min
K787 8 Pingxiang Jiangxi 15:49 15:55 03h 53min
K787 9 Liling 16:29 16:32 04h 33min
K787 10 Zhuzhou 17:00 17:08 05h 04min
K787 11 Changsha 17:46 18:06 05h 50min
K787 12 Yiyang Hunan 19:15 19:18 07h 19min
K787 13 Changde 20:18 20:24 08h 22min
K787 14 Shimenxian North 21:28 21:40 09h 32min
K787 15 Yichang East 00:21 00:49 12h 25min
K787 16 Wanzhou 07:13 07:19 19h 17min
K787 17 Liangping 08:31 08:35 20h 35min
K787 18 Kaijiang 09:01 09:05 21h 05min
K787 19 Dazhou 10:09 10:27 22h 13min
K787 20 Nanchong 12:25 12:30 1day 29min
K787 21 Pengxi 12:57 13:08 1day 01h 01min
K787 22 Suining 13:25 13:38 1day 01h 29min
K787 23 Chengdu East 15:08 -- 1day 03h 12min