Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K786 Train Route and Timetable

K786 is a regular train running from Nanchang Railway Station to Chengdu East Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K786 1 Nanchang -- 11:52 0min
K786 2 Xiangtang 12:14 12:24 22min
K786 3 Fengcheng 12:51 12:54 59min
K786 4 Zhangshu 13:12 13:16 01h 20min
K786 5 Xinyu 14:15 14:21 02h 23min
K786 6 Fenyi 14:41 14:45 02h 49min
K786 7 Yichun 15:02 15:06 03h 10min
K786 8 Pingxiang Jiangxi 15:49 15:55 03h 57min
K786 9 Liling 16:29 16:32 04h 37min
K786 10 Changsha 17:46 18:06 05h 54min
K786 11 Yiyang Hunan 19:16 19:21 07h 24min
K786 12 Changde 20:21 20:26 08h 29min
K786 13 Shimenxian North 21:28 21:40 09h 36min
K786 14 Yichang East 00:21 00:54 12h 29min
K786 15 Wanzhou 07:13 07:19 19h 21min
K786 16 Liangping 08:31 08:35 20h 39min
K786 17 Kaijiang 09:01 09:05 21h 09min
K786 18 Dazhou 10:09 10:27 22h 17min
K786 19 Nanchong 12:25 12:32 1day 33min
K786 20 Pengxi 12:59 13:08 1day 01h 07min
K786 21 Suining 13:25 13:38 1day 01h 33min
K786 22 Chengdu East 15:08 -- 1day 03h 16min