Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K783 Train Route and Timetable

K783 is a regular train running from Kunshan Railway Station to Pingxiang Jiangxi Railway Station. The train has 18 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K783 1 Kunshan -- 14:06 0min
K783 2 Suzhou 14:30 14:35 24min
K783 3 Wuxi 15:03 15:08 57min
K783 4 Changzhou 15:35 15:39 01h 29min
K783 5 Danyang 16:10 16:13 02h 04min
K783 6 Nanjing 17:23 17:43 03h 17min
K783 7 Maanshan 18:55 18:58 04h 49min
K783 8 Wuhu 20:11 20:17 06h 05min
K783 9 Tongling 21:48 21:51 07h 42min
K783 10 Jiujiang 02:17 02:22 12h 11min
K783 11 Nanchang 05:56 06:16 15h 50min
K783 12 Xiangtang 06:38 06:55 16h 32min
K783 13 Fengcheng 07:22 07:25 17h 16min
K783 14 Zhangshu 07:43 07:46 17h 37min
K783 15 Xinyu 08:31 08:34 18h 25min
K783 16 Fenyi 08:54 08:57 18h 48min
K783 17 Yichun 09:14 09:23 19h 08min
K783 18 Pingxiang Jiangxi 10:06 -- 20h 0min