Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K778 Train Route and Timetable

K778 is a regular train running from Lanzhou West Railway Station to Dongguan East Railway Station. The train has 19 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K778 1 Lanzhou West -- 07:40 0min
K778 2 Lanzhou 07:52 08:16 12min
K778 3 Weiyuan 09:42 10:06 02h 02min
K778 4 Zhangxian 10:38 10:41 02h 58min
K778 5 Minxian 11:07 11:10 03h 27min
K778 6 Longnan City 12:54 13:00 05h 14min
K778 7 Guangyuan 14:52 15:06 07h 12min
K778 8 Cangxi 16:02 16:06 08h 22min
K778 9 Langzhong 16:22 16:26 08h 42min
K778 10 Nanchong North 17:20 17:24 09h 40min
K778 11 Wusheng 18:15 18:20 10h 35min
K778 12 Hechuan 18:58 19:03 11h 18min
K778 13 Chongqing North 19:50 20:18 12h 10min
K778 15 Qianjiang 23:52 23:55 16h 12min
K778 16 Hengyang 08:03 08:13 1day 23min
K778 17 Chenzhou 09:54 09:58 1day 02h 14min
K778 18 Shaoguan East 11:42 11:48 1day 04h 02min
K778 19 Guangzhou 14:28 14:40 1day 06h 48min
K778 20 Dongguan East 15:58 -- 1day 08h 18min