Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K778 Train Route and Timetable

K778 is a regular train running from Lanzhou West Railway Station to Dongguan East Railway Station. The train has 18 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K778 1 Lanzhou West -- 07:40 0min
K778 2 Lanzhou 07:52 08:16 12min
K778 3 Weiyuan 10:14 10:17 02h 34min
K778 4 Zhangxian 10:49 10:52 03h 09min
K778 5 Minxian 11:18 11:20 03h 38min
K778 6 Longnan City 12:58 13:03 05h 18min
K778 7 Guangyuan 14:52 15:06 07h 12min
K778 8 Langzhong 16:11 16:16 08h 31min
K778 9 Nanchong North 17:05 17:11 09h 25min
K778 10 Hechuan 18:59 19:04 11h 19min
K778 11 Chongqing North 19:44 20:10 12h 04min
K778 12 Fuling 21:19 21:27 13h 39min
K778 13 Qianjiang 23:42 23:49 16h 02min
K778 17 Hengyang 07:52 08:13 1day 12min
K778 19 Chenzhou 09:53 09:56 1day 02h 13min
K778 20 Shaoguan East 11:38 11:42 1day 03h 58min
K778 22 Guangzhou 14:30 14:36 1day 06h 50min
K778 23 Dongguan East 16:07 -- 1day 08h 27min