Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K7728 Train Route and Timetable

K7728 is a regular train running from Qinhuangdao Railway Station to Handan Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K7728 1 Qinhuangdao -- 21:14 0min
K7728 2 Beidaihe 21:31 21:34 17min
K7728 3 Changli 21:55 21:57 41min
K7728 4 Tangshan 23:13 23:17 01h 59min
K7728 5 Tianjin 02:11 02:31 04h 57min
K7728 6 Beijing West 04:25 05:00 07h 11min
K7728 7 Zhuozhou 06:05 06:07 08h 51min
K7728 8 Gaobeidian 06:21 06:35 09h 07min
K7728 9 Baoding 07:13 07:20 09h 59min
K7728 10 Zhengding 08:32 08:34 11h 18min
K7728 11 Shijiazhuang 08:52 08:58 11h 38min
K7728 12 Xingtai 10:01 10:03 12h 47min
K7728 13 Handan 10:42 -- 13h 28min