Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K742 Train Route and Timetable

K742 is a regular train running from Zhengzhou Railway Station to Xiamen North Railway Station. The train has 24 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K742 1 Zhengzhou -- 12:46 0min
K742 2 Kaifeng 13:31 13:33 45min
K742 3 Lankao 14:00 14:04 01h 14min
K742 4 Minquan 14:26 14:30 01h 40min
K742 5 Ninglingxian 14:44 14:48 01h 58min
K742 6 Shangqiu 15:15 15:21 02h 29min
K742 7 Bozhou 16:10 16:14 03h 24min
K742 8 Fuyang 17:22 17:35 04h 36min
K742 9 Huaibin 18:33 18:36 05h 47min
K742 10 Huangchuan 19:14 19:17 06h 28min
K742 11 Guangshan 19:32 19:35 06h 46min
K742 12 Xinxian 20:00 20:03 07h 14min
K742 13 Macheng 20:44 20:50 07h 58min
K742 14 Xishui 21:51 21:54 09h 05min
K742 15 Qichun 22:14 22:17 09h 28min
K742 16 Jiujiang 23:17 23:23 10h 31min
K742 17 Nanchang 00:40 00:48 11h 54min
K742 18 Ganzhou 06:08 06:28 17h 22min
K742 19 Yudu 07:03 07:06 18h 17min
K742 20 Ruijin 07:47 07:50 19h 01min
K742 21 08:12 08:15 19h 26min
K742 22 Longyan 09:21 09:27 20h 35min
K742 23 Zhangzhou 11:26 11:32 22h 40min
K742 24 Xiamen North 12:01 -- 23h 15min