Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K740 Train Route and Timetable

K740 is a regular train running from Kunming Railway Station to Shanghai South Railway Station. The train has 23 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K740 1 Kunming -- 23:23 0min
K740 2 Qujing 00:57 01:03 01h 34min
K740 3 Xuanwei 02:22 02:28 02h 59min
K740 4 Liupanshui 04:16 04:27 04h 53min
K740 5 Anshun 06:23 06:30 07h 0min
K740 6 Guiyang 08:10 08:34 08h 47min
K740 7 Fuquan 10:06 10:11 10h 43min
K740 8 Kaili 11:07 11:11 11h 44min
K740 9 Yuping 13:39 13:45 14h 16min
K740 10 Huaihua 15:30 15:52 16h 07min
K740 11 Xinhua 18:59 19:03 19h 36min
K740 12 Loudi 20:26 20:35 21h 03min
K740 13 Xiangtan 21:51 21:56 22h 28min
K740 14 Shangrao 05:27 05:31 1day 06h 04min
K740 15 Quzhou 08:14 08:19 1day 08h 51min
K740 16 Jinhua 09:22 09:28 1day 09h 59min
K740 17 Yiwu 10:02 10:06 1day 10h 39min
K740 18 Hangzhou South 11:33 11:39 1day 12h 10min
K740 19 Haining 12:28 12:33 1day 13h 05min
K740 20 Jiaxing 12:51 12:56 1day 13h 28min
K740 21 Jiashan 13:09 13:12 1day 13h 46min
K740 22 Songjiang 13:39 13:49 1day 14h 16min
K740 23 Shanghai South 14:39 -- 1day 15h 16min