Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K74 Train Route and Timetable

K74 is a regular train running from Shanghai South Railway Station to Chongqing North Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K74 1 Shanghai South -- 14:13 0min
K74 2 Songjiang 14:40 14:44 27min
K74 3 Jiaxing 15:32 15:36 01h 19min
K74 4 Haining 15:54 15:58 01h 41min
K74 5 Hangzhou South 16:47 16:51 02h 34min
K74 6 Zhuji 17:27 17:30 03h 14min
K74 8 Jinhua 18:39 18:45 04h 26min
K74 9 Quzhou 19:37 19:41 05h 24min
K74 10 Shangrao 21:18 21:23 07h 05min
K74 11 Yingtan 22:31 22:49 08h 18min
K74 12 Changsha 04:37 05:00 14h 24min
K74 13 Yiyang Hunan 06:04 06:09 15h 51min
K74 14 Taoyuanxian 07:40 07:43 17h 27min
K74 15 Niuchehe 08:09 08:12 17h 56min
K74 16 Zhangjiajie West 08:53 09:05 18h 40min
K74 17 Sangzhi 09:37 09:41 19h 24min
K74 18 Longshan North 10:29 10:33 20h 16min
K74 19 Laifeng 10:44 10:48 20h 31min
K74 20 Xianfengxian 11:12 11:20 20h 59min
K74 21 Qianjiang 11:47 11:53 21h 34min
K74 22 Fuling 14:09 14:16 23h 56min
K74 23 Chongqing North 15:35 -- 1day 01h 22min