Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

K739 Train Route and Timetable

K739 is a regular train running from Shanghai South Railway Station to Kunming Railway Station. The train has 24 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K739 1 Shanghai South -- 19:36 0min
K739 2 Jiashan 20:15 20:18 39min
K739 3 Haining 20:48 20:51 01h 12min
K739 4 Hangzhou South 21:46 21:54 02h 10min
K739 5 Zhuji 22:30 22:34 02h 54min
K739 6 Yiwu 23:00 23:04 03h 24min
K739 7 Jinhua 23:43 23:54 04h 07min
K739 8 Quzhou 01:39 01:45 06h 03min
K739 9 Yingtan 04:21 04:27 08h 45min
K739 10 Xinyu 06:46 06:50 11h 10min
K739 11 Yichun 07:30 07:34 11h 54min
K739 12 Pingxiang Jiangxi 08:17 08:21 12h 41min
K739 13 Zhuzhou 09:26 09:32 13h 50min
K739 14 Xiangxiang 10:24 10:29 14h 48min
K739 15 Loudi 11:11 11:19 15h 35min
K739 16 Xinhua 12:30 12:35 16h 54min
K739 17 Huaihua 15:55 16:15 20h 19min
K739 18 Yuping 18:20 18:26 22h 44min
K739 19 Kaili 20:40 20:46 1day 01h 04min
K739 20 Guiyang 23:21 23:35 1day 03h 45min
K739 21 Liupanshui 03:13 03:22 1day 07h 37min
K739 22 Xuanwei 05:22 05:28 1day 09h 46min
K739 23 Qujing 06:32 06:38 1day 10h 56min
K739 24 Kunming 08:18 -- 1day 12h 42min