Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K739 Train Route and Timetable

K739 is a regular train running from Shanghai South Railway Station to Kunming Railway Station. The train has 24 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K739 1 Shanghai South -- 19:35 0min
K739 2 Jiashan 20:13 20:16 38min
K739 3 Jiaxing 20:29 20:34 54min
K739 4 Haining 20:54 20:58 01h 19min
K739 5 Hangzhou South 21:53 21:57 02h 18min
K739 6 Zhuji 22:33 22:37 02h 58min
K739 7 Yiwu 23:03 23:09 03h 28min
K739 8 Jinhua 23:50 23:56 04h 15min
K739 9 Quzhou 01:38 01:44 06h 03min
K739 10 Yingtan 04:21 04:27 08h 46min
K739 11 Xinyu 06:46 06:50 11h 11min
K739 12 Yichun 07:30 07:34 11h 55min
K739 13 Pingxiang Jiangxi 08:19 08:25 12h 44min
K739 15 Xiangxiang 10:25 10:28 14h 50min
K739 16 Loudi 11:14 11:20 15h 39min
K739 17 Lengshuijiang East 12:17 12:20 16h 42min
K739 18 Huaihua 15:55 16:15 20h 20min
K739 19 Yuping 18:20 18:24 22h 45min
K739 20 Kaili 20:38 20:42 1day 01h 03min
K739 21 Guiyang 23:17 23:35 1day 03h 42min
K739 22 Liupanshui 03:13 03:22 1day 07h 38min
K739 23 Xuanwei 05:22 05:28 1day 09h 47min
K739 24 Qujing 06:32 06:38 1day 10h 57min
K739 25 Kunming 08:18 -- 1day 12h 43min