Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K73 Train Route and Timetable

K73 is a regular train running from Chongqing North Railway Station to Shanghai South Railway Station. The train has 19 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K73 1 Chongqing North -- 09:46 0min
K73 2 Fuling 10:55 11:03 01h 09min
K73 3 Qianjiang 13:20 13:25 03h 34min
K73 4 Xianfengxian 13:52 13:55 04h 06min
K73 5 Laifeng 14:17 14:20 04h 31min
K73 6 Longshan North 14:32 14:35 04h 46min
K73 7 Zhangjiajie West 15:58 16:04 06h 12min
K73 8 Taoyuanxian 17:12 17:15 07h 26min
K73 10 Yiyang Hunan 18:51 18:56 09h 05min
K73 11 Changsha 20:25 20:52 10h 39min
K73 12 Quzhou 05:50 05:56 20h 04min
K73 13 Jinhua 06:52 06:58 21h 06min
K73 15 Zhuji 08:15 08:32 22h 29min
K73 16 Hangzhou South 09:13 09:19 23h 27min
K73 17 Haining 10:06 10:11 1day 20min
K73 18 Jiaxing 10:29 10:37 1day 43min
K73 19 Jiashan 10:51 10:55 1day 01h 05min
K73 20 Songjiang 11:19 11:24 1day 01h 33min
K73 21 Shanghai South 12:03 -- 1day 02h 17min