Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

K73 Train Route and Timetable

K73 is a regular train running from Chongqing North Railway Station to Shanghai South Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K73 1 Chongqing North -- 08:27 0min
K73 2 Fuling 09:35 09:41 01h 08min
K73 3 Wulong 10:36 10:42 02h 09min
K73 4 Pengshui 11:18 11:22 02h 51min
K73 5 Qianjiang 12:05 12:18 03h 38min
K73 6 Xianfengxian 12:45 12:50 04h 18min
K73 7 Laifeng 13:12 13:16 04h 45min
K73 8 Longshan North 13:28 13:32 05h 01min
K73 9 Sangzhi 14:16 14:20 05h 49min
K73 10 Zhangjiajie West 14:50 15:00 06h 23min
K73 11 Taoyuanxian 16:25 16:28 07h 58min
K73 12 Changde 17:11 17:16 08h 44min
K73 15 Changsha 20:29 21:03 12h 02min
K73 16 Quzhou 05:37 05:42 21h 10min
K73 17 Jinhua 06:46 06:52 22h 19min
K73 18 Zhuji 08:40 08:44 1day 13min
K73 19 Hangzhou South 09:33 09:39 1day 01h 06min
K73 20 Haining 10:31 10:35 1day 02h 04min
K73 21 Jiaxing 10:53 10:57 1day 02h 26min
K73 22 Jiashan 11:10 11:14 1day 02h 43min
K73 23 Songjiang 11:38 11:42 1day 03h 11min
K73 24 Shanghai South 12:23 -- 1day 03h 56min