Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K73 Train Route and Timetable

K73 is a regular train running from Chongqing North Railway Station to Shanghai South Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K73 1 Chongqing North -- 09:31 0min
K73 2 Fuling 10:40 10:44 01h 09min
K73 3 Pengshui 12:15 12:19 02h 44min
K73 4 Qianjiang 13:21 13:28 03h 50min
K73 5 Xianfengxian 13:55 13:58 04h 24min
K73 6 Longshan North 14:29 14:32 04h 58min
K73 7 Sangzhi 15:16 15:20 05h 45min
K73 8 Zhangjiajie West 15:50 16:01 06h 19min
K73 9 Changde 18:12 18:17 08h 41min
K73 10 Yiyang Hunan 19:17 19:22 09h 46min
K73 11 Changsha 20:37 20:59 11h 06min
K73 12 Pingxiang Jiangxi 22:46 22:50 13h 15min
K73 13 Yingtan 02:33 02:39 17h 02min
K73 14 Quzhou 05:52 05:56 20h 21min
K73 15 Jinhua 06:52 07:00 21h 21min
K73 16 Yiwu 07:34 07:38 22h 03min
K73 17 Zhuji 08:04 08:34 22h 33min
K73 18 Hangzhou South 09:15 09:21 23h 44min
K73 19 Haining 10:10 10:16 1day 39min
K73 20 Jiashan 10:54 10:58 1day 01h 23min
K73 21 Songjiang 11:26 11:35 1day 01h 55min
K73 22 Shanghai South 12:15 -- 1day 02h 44min