Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K729 Train Route and Timetable

K729 is a regular train running from Guangzhou East Railway Station to Datong Railway Station. The train has 33 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K729 1 Guangzhou East -- 14:48 0min
K729 2 Dongguan East 15:48 15:54 01h 0min
K729 3 Huizhou 16:37 16:42 01h 49min
K729 4 Heyuan 17:32 17:39 02h 44min
K729 5 Longchuan 18:34 18:39 03h 46min
K729 6 Xinfeng 21:01 21:04 06h 13min
K729 7 Ganzhou 21:47 21:53 06h 59min
K729 8 Xingguo 22:40 22:43 07h 52min
K729 9 Jiujiang 04:20 04:26 13h 32min
K729 10 Macheng 06:53 06:59 16h 05min
K729 11 Xinxian 07:40 07:42 16h 52min
K729 12 Guangshan 08:07 08:10 17h 19min
K729 13 Fuyang 09:44 10:06 18h 56min
K729 14 Bozhou 11:14 11:19 20h 26min
K729 15 Shangqiu South 12:09 12:14 21h 21min
K729 16 Dingtao 13:14 13:17 22h 26min
K729 17 Heze 13:34 13:37 22h 46min
K729 18 Yuncheng Shandong 14:10 14:14 23h 22min
K729 19 Liaocheng 15:13 15:20 1day 25min
K729 20 Linqing 16:00 16:12 1day 01h 12min
K729 21 Qinghecheng 16:29 16:32 1day 01h 41min
K729 22 Zaoqiang 17:02 17:25 1day 02h 14min
K729 23 Hengshui 17:53 18:13 1day 03h 05min
K729 24 Xinji 18:56 18:58 1day 04h 08min
K729 25 Jinzhou Shijiazhuang 19:15 19:17 1day 04h 27min
K729 26 Shijiazhuang North 20:12 20:45 1day 05h 24min
K729 27 Taiyuan 23:24 23:47 1day 08h 36min
K729 28 Xinzhou 00:53 00:57 1day 10h 05min
K729 29 Yuanping 01:27 01:33 1day 10h 39min
K729 30 Ningwu 02:58 03:03 1day 12h 10min
K729 31 Shuozhou 03:32 03:39 1day 12h 44min
K729 32 Huairen 04:41 04:44 1day 13h 53min
K729 33 Datong 05:29 -- 1day 14h 41min