Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K729 Train Route and Timetable

K729 is a regular train running from Guangzhou East Railway Station to Datong Railway Station. The train has 29 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K729 1 Guangzhou East -- 14:44 0min
K729 2 Dongguan East 15:48 15:54 01h 04min
K729 3 Huizhou 16:37 16:42 01h 53min
K729 4 Heyuan 17:32 17:39 02h 48min
K729 5 Longchuan 18:34 18:39 03h 50min
K729 6 Xinfeng 21:01 21:04 06h 17min
K729 7 Ganzhou 21:47 21:53 07h 03min
K729 8 Xingguo 22:40 22:43 07h 56min
K729 9 Jiujiang 04:20 04:26 13h 36min
K729 10 Macheng 06:53 06:59 16h 09min
K729 11 Xinxian 07:40 07:42 16h 56min
K729 12 Guangshan 08:07 08:10 17h 23min
K729 13 Fuyang 09:44 10:06 19h 0min
K729 14 Bozhou 11:14 11:19 20h 30min
K729 15 Shangqiu South 12:09 12:13 21h 25min
K729 16 Dingtao 13:14 13:16 22h 30min
K729 17 Heze 13:35 13:38 22h 51min
K729 18 Yuncheng Shandong 14:11 14:14 23h 27min
K729 19 Liaocheng 15:13 15:20 1day 29min
K729 20 Linqing 16:00 16:12 1day 01h 16min
K729 21 Qinghecheng 16:29 16:32 1day 01h 45min
K729 22 Zaoqiang 17:02 17:25 1day 02h 18min
K729 23 Hengshui 17:53 18:13 1day 03h 09min
K729 24 Xinji 18:56 18:58 1day 04h 12min
K729 25 Shijiazhuang North 20:12 20:45 1day 05h 28min
K729 26 Taiyuan 23:24 23:59 1day 08h 40min
K729 27 Xinzhou 01:24 01:30 1day 10h 40min
K729 28 Yuanping 01:59 02:05 1day 11h 15min
K729 29 Datong 04:05 -- 1day 13h 21min