Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K728 Train Route and Timetable

K728 is a regular train running from Harbin West Railway Station to Kunming Railway Station. The train has 49 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K728 1 Harbin West -- 22:25 0min
K728 2 Changchun 00:55 01:02 02h 30min
K728 3 Shenyang North 04:14 04:21 05h 49min
K728 4 Jinzhou South 06:25 06:36 08h 0min
K728 5 Shanhaiguan 08:19 08:25 09h 54min
K728 6 Qinhuangdao 08:45 08:51 10h 20min
K728 7 Changli 09:40 09:42 11h 15min
K728 8 Luanxian 10:09 10:11 11h 44min
K728 9 Tangshan 11:45 11:47 13h 20min
K728 10 Tianjin 13:19 13:27 14h 54min
K728 11 Renqiu 15:31 15:33 17h 06min
K728 12 Raoyang 16:13 16:15 17h 48min
K728 13 Shenzhou 16:34 16:37 18h 09min
K728 14 Hengshui 17:09 17:27 18h 44min
K728 15 Zaoqiang 17:48 17:51 19h 23min
K728 16 Dayingzhen 18:05 18:08 19h 40min
K728 17 Liaocheng 19:20 19:26 20h 55min
K728 18 Heze 20:57 21:22 22h 32min
K728 19 Shangqiu South 22:40 22:42 1day 15min
K728 20 Bozhou 23:23 23:26 1day 58min
K728 21 Fuyang 00:38 01:03 1day 02h 13min
K728 22 Huangchuan 02:20 02:51 1day 03h 55min
K728 23 Huangzhou 05:40 05:45 1day 07h 15min
K728 24 Xishui 06:09 06:23 1day 07h 44min
K728 25 Qichun 06:43 06:49 1day 08h 18min
K728 26 Wuxue 07:17 07:22 1day 08h 52min
K728 27 Jiujiang 08:06 08:12 1day 09h 41min
K728 28 Dean 08:46 08:49 1day 10h 21min
K728 29 Nanchang 09:45 10:07 1day 11h 20min
K728 30 Xiangtang 10:29 10:32 1day 12h 04min
K728 31 Fengcheng 11:14 11:18 1day 12h 49min
K728 32 Zhangshu 11:36 11:40 1day 13h 11min
K728 33 Xinyu 12:25 12:29 1day 14h 0min
K728 34 Yichun 13:03 13:07 1day 14h 38min
K728 35 Pingxiang Jiangxi 13:50 13:54 1day 15h 25min
K728 36 Xiangtan 15:27 15:32 1day 17h 02min
K728 37 Loudi 16:42 16:47 1day 18h 17min
K728 38 Lianyuan 17:23 17:26 1day 18h 58min
K728 39 Lengshuijiang East 17:50 17:53 1day 19h 25min
K728 40 Xinhua 18:11 18:15 1day 19h 46min
K728 41 Anhua 18:51 18:54 1day 20h 26min
K728 42 Xupu 19:55 19:59 1day 21h 30min
K728 43 Huaihua 21:54 22:09 1day 23h 29min
K728 44 Guiyang 04:43 05:24 2day 06h 18min
K728 45 Liuzhi 07:15 07:20 2day 08h 50min
K728 46 Liupanshui 09:03 09:10 2day 10h 38min
K728 47 Xuanwei 10:52 10:57 2day 12h 27min
K728 48 Qujing 11:56 12:01 2day 13h 31min
K728 49 Kunming 13:46 -- 2day 15h 21min