Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K71 Train Route and Timetable

K71 is a regular train running from Shanghai South Railway Station to Chongqing North Railway Station. The train has 23 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K71 1 Shanghai South -- 14:18 0min
K71 2 Songjiang 14:38 14:41 20min
K71 3 Jiaxing 15:13 15:17 55min
K71 4 Haining 15:36 15:48 01h 18min
K71 5 Hangzhou South 16:43 16:51 02h 25min
K71 6 Zhuji 17:27 17:30 03h 09min
K71 7 Yiwu 17:56 18:00 03h 38min
K71 8 Jinhua 18:39 18:45 04h 21min
K71 9 Quzhou 19:37 19:41 05h 19min
K71 10 Shangrao 21:18 21:22 07h 0min
K71 11 Yingtan 22:35 22:49 08h 17min
K71 12 Changsha 04:38 04:58 14h 20min
K71 13 Yiyang Hunan 06:02 06:08 15h 44min
K71 15 Taoyuanxian 07:39 07:43 17h 21min
K71 16 Niuchehe 08:09 08:13 17h 51min
K71 17 Zhangjiajie West 08:52 09:05 18h 34min
K71 18 Sangzhi 09:37 09:41 19h 19min
K71 19 Longshan North 10:29 10:33 20h 11min
K71 20 Laifeng 10:44 10:48 20h 26min
K71 21 Xianfengxian 11:12 11:20 20h 54min
K71 22 Qianjiang 11:47 11:53 21h 29min
K71 23 Fuling 14:09 14:16 23h 51min
K71 24 Chongqing North 15:35 -- 1day 01h 17min