Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K71 Train Route and Timetable

K71 is a regular train running from Shanghai South Railway Station to Chongqing North Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K71 1 Shanghai South -- 14:34 0min
K71 2 Songjiang 14:52 15:05 18min
K71 3 Haining 15:55 16:00 01h 21min
K71 4 Hangzhou South 16:58 17:02 02h 24min
K71 5 Zhuji 17:38 17:41 03h 04min
K71 6 Yiwu 18:07 18:11 03h 33min
K71 7 Jinhua 18:54 19:01 04h 20min
K71 8 Quzhou 19:53 19:58 05h 19min
K71 9 Shangrao 21:18 21:22 06h 44min
K71 10 Yingtan 22:35 22:49 08h 01min
K71 11 Changsha 04:38 05:00 14h 04min
K71 12 Yiyang Hunan 06:16 06:22 15h 42min
K71 13 Changde 07:22 07:28 16h 48min
K71 14 Taoyuanxian 07:57 08:01 17h 23min
K71 15 Zhangjiajie West 09:03 09:15 18h 29min
K71 16 Sangzhi 09:47 09:51 19h 13min
K71 17 Longshan North 10:39 10:45 20h 05min
K71 18 Laifeng 10:56 11:02 20h 22min
K71 19 Xianfengxian 11:26 11:32 20h 52min
K71 20 Qianjiang 11:59 12:03 21h 25min
K71 21 Fuling 14:18 14:24 23h 44min
K71 22 Chongqing North 15:43 -- 1day 01h 09min