Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K71 Train Route and Timetable

K71 is a regular train running from Shanghai South Railway Station to Chongqing North Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K71 1 Shanghai South -- 14:13 0min
K71 2 Songjiang 14:40 14:44 27min
K71 3 Jiaxing 15:32 15:36 01h 19min
K71 4 Haining 15:54 15:58 01h 41min
K71 5 Hangzhou South 16:47 16:51 02h 34min
K71 6 Zhuji 17:27 17:30 03h 14min
K71 8 Jinhua 18:39 18:45 04h 26min
K71 9 Quzhou 19:37 19:41 05h 24min
K71 10 Shangrao 21:18 21:23 07h 05min
K71 11 Yingtan 22:31 22:49 08h 18min
K71 12 Changsha 04:37 05:00 14h 24min
K71 13 Yiyang Hunan 06:04 06:09 15h 51min
K71 14 Taoyuanxian 07:40 07:43 17h 27min
K71 15 Niuchehe 08:09 08:12 17h 56min
K71 16 Zhangjiajie West 08:53 09:05 18h 40min
K71 17 Sangzhi 09:37 09:41 19h 24min
K71 18 Longshan North 10:29 10:33 20h 16min
K71 19 Laifeng 10:44 10:48 20h 31min
K71 20 Xianfengxian 11:12 11:20 20h 59min
K71 21 Qianjiang 11:47 11:53 21h 34min
K71 22 Fuling 14:09 14:16 23h 56min
K71 23 Chongqing North 15:35 -- 1day 01h 22min