Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K691 Train Route and Timetable

K691 is a regular train running from Hohhot Railway Station to Kunming Railway Station. The train has 23 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K691 1 Hohhot -- 18:05 0min
K691 2 Baotou East 20:08 20:15 02h 03min
K691 3 Baotou 20:32 20:40 02h 27min
K691 4 Dalad West 21:06 21:08 03h 01min
K691 5 Dongsheng West 22:00 22:04 03h 55min
K691 6 Ordos 22:22 22:28 04h 17min
K691 7 Yulin Shaanxi 00:19 00:32 06h 14min
K691 8 Suide 01:31 01:41 07h 26min
K691 9 Yanan 03:31 03:34 09h 26min
K691 10 Xian South 07:09 07:28 13h 04min
K691 11 Zhenan 08:40 08:43 14h 35min
K691 12 Xunyang North 09:38 09:41 15h 33min
K691 13 Ankang 10:23 10:55 16h 18min
K691 14 Wanyuan 12:49 12:51 18h 44min
K691 15 Xuanhan 13:52 13:54 19h 47min
K691 16 Dazhou 14:36 14:44 20h 31min
K691 17 Quxian 15:30 15:41 21h 25min
K691 18 Chongqing West 17:35 18:14 23h 30min
K691 19 Guiyang 22:51 23:42 1day 04h 46min
K691 20 Liupanshui 03:20 03:30 1day 09h 15min
K691 21 Xuanwei 05:37 05:43 1day 11h 32min
K691 22 Qujing 06:46 06:51 1day 12h 41min
K691 23 Kunming 08:29 -- 1day 14h 24min