Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K691 Train Route and Timetable

K691 is a regular train running from Hohhot East Railway Station to Kunming Railway Station. The train has 24 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K691 1 Hohhot East -- 17:50 0min
K691 2 Hohhot 18:02 18:10 12min
K691 3 Baotou East 19:51 19:55 02h 01min
K691 4 Baotou 20:12 20:20 02h 22min
K691 5 Dalad West 20:48 20:50 02h 58min
K691 6 Dongsheng West 21:55 22:00 04h 05min
K691 7 Ordos 22:20 22:25 04h 30min
K691 8 Yulin Shaanxi 00:11 00:23 06h 21min
K691 9 Suide 01:20 01:26 07h 30min
K691 10 Yanan 03:25 03:35 09h 35min
K691 11 Xian 07:00 07:26 13h 10min
K691 12 Zhenan 09:07 09:11 15h 17min
K691 13 Xunyang North 10:05 10:10 16h 15min
K691 14 Ankang 10:52 11:00 17h 02min
K691 15 Wanyuan 12:54 12:56 19h 04min
K691 16 Xuanhan 13:57 13:59 20h 07min
K691 17 Dazhou 14:41 14:48 20h 51min
K691 18 Quxian 15:32 15:44 21h 42min
K691 19 Chongqing West 17:46 18:16 23h 56min
K691 20 Guiyang 22:56 23:42 1day 05h 06min
K691 21 Liupanshui 03:20 03:30 1day 09h 30min
K691 22 Xuanwei 05:37 05:42 1day 11h 47min
K691 23 Qujing 06:46 06:51 1day 12h 56min
K691 24 Kunming 08:39 -- 1day 14h 49min