Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K689 Train Route and Timetable

K689 is a regular train running from Taiyuan Railway Station to Chongqing West Railway Station. The train has 19 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K689 1 Taiyuan -- 14:52 0min
K689 2 Yuci 15:16 15:20 24min
K689 3 Taigu 15:46 15:48 54min
K689 4 Pingyao 16:17 16:21 01h 25min
K689 5 Jiexiu 16:46 16:49 01h 54min
K689 6 Huozhou 17:47 17:49 02h 55min
K689 7 Hongdong 18:26 18:28 03h 34min
K689 8 Linfen 18:51 18:57 03h 59min
K689 9 Houma 19:45 19:50 04h 53min
K689 10 Wenxi 20:23 20:25 05h 31min
K689 11 Yuncheng Shanxi 21:02 21:07 06h 10min
K689 12 Fenglingdu 22:23 22:26 07h 31min
K689 13 Huashan 23:01 23:21 08h 09min
K689 14 Weinan 00:09 00:12 09h 17min
K689 15 Ankang 04:09 04:15 13h 17min
K689 16 Dazhou 08:03 08:20 17h 11min
K689 17 Quxian 09:07 09:11 18h 15min
K689 18 Guangan 09:40 09:45 18h 48min
K689 19 Chongqing West 11:25 -- 20h 33min