Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K687 Train Route and Timetable

K687 is a regular train running from Chongqing North Railway Station to Shantou Railway Station. The train has 21 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K687 1 Chongqing North -- 12:15 0min
K687 2 Wulong 14:18 14:22 02h 03min
K687 3 Pengshui 14:59 15:03 02h 44min
K687 4 Qianjiang 16:21 16:29 04h 06min
K687 5 Laifeng 17:15 17:18 05h 0min
K687 6 Longshan North 17:30 17:33 05h 15min
K687 7 Zhangjiajie West 18:44 18:52 06h 29min
K687 8 Changde 20:32 20:37 08h 17min
K687 9 Yiyang Hunan 21:37 21:42 09h 22min
K687 10 Changsha 22:57 23:15 10h 42min
K687 11 Hengyang 01:23 01:32 13h 08min
K687 12 Shaoguan East 04:51 04:57 16h 36min
K687 13 Guangzhou 07:20 07:40 19h 05min
K687 14 Dongguan East 08:51 08:57 20h 36min
K687 15 Huizhou 09:40 09:44 21h 25min
K687 16 Heyuan 10:34 10:37 22h 19min
K687 17 Longchuan 11:32 11:50 23h 17min
K687 18 Xingning 12:43 12:46 1day 28min
K687 19 Jieyang South 14:07 14:11 1day 01h 52min
K687 20 Chaozhou 14:31 14:36 1day 02h 16min
K687 21 Shantou 15:10 -- 1day 02h 55min