Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K679 Train Route and Timetable

K679 is a regular train running from Chongqing Railway Station to Urumqi Railway Station. The train has 24 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K679 1 Chongqing -- 16:49 0min
K679 2 Hechuan 18:51 18:55 02h 02min
K679 3 Nanchong North 20:04 20:08 03h 15min
K679 4 Nanbu 20:49 20:53 04h 0min
K679 6 Guangyuan 22:32 22:43 05h 43min
K679 7 Longnan City 00:12 00:18 07h 23min
K679 8 Hadapu 01:44 01:47 08h 55min
K679 9 Minxian 02:10 02:12 09h 21min
K679 10 Lanzhou 04:41 04:56 11h 52min
K679 11 Wuwei 08:28 08:34 15h 39min
K679 12 Jinchang 09:19 09:32 16h 30min
K679 13 Shandan 10:52 10:55 18h 03min
K679 14 Zhangye 11:31 11:36 18h 42min
K679 15 Linze 12:00 12:04 19h 11min
K679 16 Qingshui 13:10 13:13 20h 21min
K679 17 Jiuquan 13:57 14:01 21h 08min
K679 18 Jiayuguan 14:20 14:28 21h 31min
K679 19 Diwopu 15:36 15:40 22h 47min
K679 20 Shulehe 16:15 16:19 23h 26min
K679 21 Liuyuan 17:55 17:58 1day 01h 06min
K679 22 Hami 22:26 22:44 1day 05h 37min
K679 23 Shanshan 01:42 01:50 1day 08h 53min
K679 24 Turpan 04:10 04:18 1day 11h 21min
K679 25 Urumqi 06:10 -- 1day 13h 21min