Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K672 Train Route and Timetable

K672 is a regular train running from Baoji Railway Station to Datong Railway Station. The train has 27 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K672 1 Baoji -- 20:03 0min
K672 2 20:19 20:28 16min
K672 4 Yangling 21:07 21:09 01h 04min
K672 5 Xianyang 21:52 22:11 01h 49min
K672 6 Xian 22:35 22:46 02h 32min
K672 7 Weinan 23:24 23:27 03h 21min
K672 8 Yuncheng Shanxi 02:37 02:43 06h 34min
K672 9 Houma 03:51 03:54 07h 48min
K672 10 Linfen 04:42 04:50 08h 39min
K672 11 Huozhou 05:41 05:44 09h 38min
K672 12 Lingshi 06:24 06:26 10h 21min
K672 13 Jiexiu 06:57 07:03 10h 54min
K672 14 Pingyao 07:24 07:29 11h 21min
K672 15 Qixian 07:45 07:48 11h 42min
K672 16 Taigu 08:08 08:11 12h 05min
K672 17 Yuci 08:38 08:43 12h 35min
K672 18 Taiyuan South 09:00 09:04 12h 57min
K672 19 Taiyuan 09:15 09:44 13h 12min
K672 20 Yangqu 10:18 10:20 14h 15min
K672 21 Xinzhou 11:04 11:07 15h 01min
K672 22 Yuanping 11:31 11:34 15h 28min
K672 23 Xuangang 12:17 12:20 16h 14min
K672 24 Ningwu 12:52 12:56 16h 49min
K672 25 Shuozhou 13:28 13:34 17h 25min
K672 26 Daiyue 14:05 14:08 18h 02min
K672 27 Huairen 14:39 14:42 18h 36min
K672 28 Datong 15:27 -- 19h 24min