Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K642 Train Route and Timetable

K642 is a regular train running from Guangzhou Railway Station to Shiyan Railway Station. The train has 11 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K642 1 Guangzhou -- 16:20 0min
K642 2 Shaoguan East 18:39 18:44 02h 19min
K642 3 Hengyang 22:07 22:13 05h 47min
K642 4 Changsha 00:32 00:58 08h 12min
K642 5 Yueyang 02:20 02:25 10h 0min
K642 6 Wuchang 04:51 05:25 12h 31min
K642 7 Suizhou 07:18 07:22 14h 58min
K642 8 Zaoyang 08:12 08:15 15h 52min
K642 9 08:49 09:02 16h 29min
K642 10 Gucheng Hubei 09:58 10:01 17h 38min
K642 11 Shiyan 11:08 -- 18h 48min