Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K642 Train Route and Timetable

K642 is a regular train running from Guangzhou Railway Station to Shiyan Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K642 1 Guangzhou -- 16:20 0min
K642 2 Shaoguan East 18:39 18:44 02h 19min
K642 3 Chenzhou 20:28 20:32 04h 08min
K642 4 Hengyang 22:15 22:21 05h 55min
K642 5 Changsha 00:26 00:58 08h 06min
K642 6 Yueyang 02:20 02:25 10h 0min
K642 7 Wuchang 04:51 05:25 12h 31min
K642 8 Suizhou 07:30 07:33 15h 10min
K642 9 Zaoyang 08:23 08:26 16h 03min
K642 10 09:00 09:10 16h 40min
K642 11 Gucheng Hubei 10:06 10:09 17h 46min
K642 12 Shiyan 11:12 -- 18h 52min