Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

K609 Train Route and Timetable

K609 is a regular train running from Beijing Railway Station to Hancheng Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K609 1 Beijing -- 23:55 0min
K609 2 Renqiu 01:36 01:38 01h 41min
K609 3 Suning 02:07 02:09 02h 12min
K609 4 Shenzhou 02:43 02:45 02h 48min
K609 5 Xinji 03:55 04:10 04h 0min
K609 6 Shijiazhuang North 05:11 05:26 05h 16min
K609 7 Yangquan North 06:30 06:38 06h 35min
K609 8 Taiyuan 07:37 08:05 07h 42min
K609 9 Yuci 08:26 08:30 08h 31min
K609 10 Taigu 08:56 08:59 09h 01min
K609 11 Pingyao 09:29 09:34 09h 34min
K609 12 Jiexiu 09:59 10:07 10h 04min
K609 13 Lingshi 10:33 10:36 10h 38min
K609 14 Huozhou 11:13 11:16 11h 18min
K609 15 Hongdong 11:54 11:57 11h 59min
K609 16 Linfen 12:20 12:28 12h 25min
K609 17 Xiangfen 12:49 12:52 12h 54min
K609 18 Houma 13:26 13:34 13h 31min
K609 19 Xinjiang Shanxi 13:50 13:53 13h 55min
K609 20 Jishan 14:10 14:13 14h 15min
K609 21 Hejin 14:35 14:38 14h 40min
K609 22 Hancheng 15:23 -- 15h 28min