Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K609 Train Route and Timetable

K609 is a regular train running from Railway Station to Hancheng Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K609 1 -- 23:44 0min
K609 2 Renqiu 01:09 01:20 01h 25min
K609 3 Suning 01:49 01:53 02h 05min
K609 4 Shenzhou 02:27 02:31 02h 43min
K609 5 Xinji 03:23 03:34 03h 39min
K609 6 Shijiazhuang North 04:42 04:51 04h 58min
K609 7 Yangquan North 05:54 06:01 06h 10min
K609 8 Taiyuan 07:29 08:05 07h 45min
K609 9 Yuci 08:26 08:30 08h 42min
K609 10 Taigu 08:57 09:00 09h 13min
K609 11 Pingyao 09:29 09:34 09h 45min
K609 12 Jiexiu 09:59 10:07 10h 15min
K609 13 Lingshi 10:35 10:37 10h 51min
K609 14 Huozhou 11:19 11:21 11h 35min
K609 15 Hongdong 12:01 12:03 12h 17min
K609 16 Linfen 12:24 12:30 12h 40min
K609 17 Xiangfen 12:49 12:52 13h 05min
K609 18 Houma 13:26 13:34 13h 42min
K609 19 Xinjiang Shanxi 13:50 13:53 14h 06min
K609 20 Jishan 14:10 14:13 14h 26min
K609 21 Hejin 14:35 14:38 14h 51min
K609 22 Hancheng 15:23 -- 15h 39min