Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

K609 Train Route and Timetable

K609 is a regular train running from beijing fengtai Railway Station to Hancheng Railway Station. The train has 19 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K609 1 beijing fengtai -- 23:45 0min
K609 2 Xinji 03:02 03:06 03h 17min
K609 3 Shijiazhuang North 04:12 04:51 04h 27min
K609 4 Yangquan North 05:54 06:00 06h 09min
K609 5 Taiyuan 07:27 08:03 07h 42min
K609 6 Yuci 08:25 08:30 08h 40min
K609 7 Taigu 08:57 09:00 09h 12min
K609 8 Pingyao 09:29 09:33 09h 44min
K609 9 Jiexiu 09:56 10:04 10h 11min
K609 10 Lingshi 10:35 10:37 10h 50min
K609 11 Huozhou 11:22 11:24 11h 37min
K609 12 Hongdong 12:04 12:06 12h 19min
K609 13 Linfen 12:27 12:33 12h 42min
K609 14 Xiangfen 12:52 12:55 13h 07min
K609 15 Houma 13:28 13:36 13h 43min
K609 16 Xinjiang Shanxi 13:51 13:53 14h 06min
K609 17 Jishan 14:10 14:13 14h 25min
K609 18 Hejin 14:35 14:38 14h 50min
K609 19 Hancheng 15:23 -- 15h 38min