Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K600 Train Route and Timetable

K600 is a regular train running from Guangzhou Railway Station to Baotou Railway Station. The train has 34 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K600 1 Guangzhou -- 15:09 0min
K600 2 Shaoguan East 17:28 17:34 02h 19min
K600 3 Chenzhou 19:18 19:24 04h 09min
K600 4 Hengyang 21:07 21:12 05h 58min
K600 5 Zhuzhou 22:38 22:54 07h 29min
K600 6 Changsha 23:35 23:46 08h 26min
K600 7 Wuchang 03:29 03:49 12h 20min
K600 8 Xiaogan 04:56 05:08 13h 47min
K600 9 Xinyang 06:46 06:50 15h 37min
K600 10 Zhumadian 08:02 08:13 16h 53min
K600 11 Suiping 08:26 08:29 17h 17min
K600 12 Xiping 08:46 08:49 17h 37min
K600 13 Luohe 09:05 09:11 17h 56min
K600 14 Xuchang 09:49 09:53 18h 40min
K600 15 Changge 10:08 10:42 18h 59min
K600 16 Zhengzhou 11:30 11:49 20h 21min
K600 17 Xinxiang 12:53 12:57 21h 44min
K600 18 Hebi 13:37 13:40 22h 28min
K600 19 Tangyin 13:55 13:57 22h 46min
K600 20 Anyang 14:15 14:29 23h 06min
K600 21 Handan 15:07 15:13 23h 58min
K600 22 Xingtai 15:44 15:46 1day 35min
K600 23 Shijiazhuang 17:10 17:26 1day 02h 01min
K600 24 Dingzhou 18:13 18:15 1day 03h 04min
K600 25 Baoding 19:05 19:09 1day 03h 56min
K600 26 Gaobeidian 19:49 19:53 1day 04h 40min
K600 27 Beijing West 21:00 21:31 1day 05h 51min
K600 28 Zhangjiakou 00:48 00:56 1day 09h 39min
K600 29 Datong 03:34 03:46 1day 12h 25min
K600 30 Jining South 05:23 05:29 1day 14h 14min
K600 31 Hohhot East 06:52 07:07 1day 15h 43min
K600 32 Hohhot 07:21 07:29 1day 16h 12min
K600 33 Baotou East 08:59 09:03 1day 17h 50min
K600 34 Baotou 09:20 -- 1day 18h 11min